*UPDATED ON 10/19 with new film and TV show listings (which are highlighted in BOLD).* It’s the most wonderful time of the year again, dear readers! Autumn is finally upon us, and Halloween is just right around the corner, which means everyone is looking for all kinds of spooky goodness to indulge in over the course of the next few weeks. With that in mind, we’ve put together our Halloween Horrors Annual Viewing Guide, which should help you figure out which Halloween and horror-themed movies, television shows, and specials are coming to the small screen, and we’ve even gone through most of the premium channels, too, because there are a lot of choices out there as to where you can find your genre fare (also, kudos to my pals over at Starz, who have a bunch of modern classics, Universal Monster movies, and films by several Masters of Horrors such as Wes Craven, John Carpenter, and David Cronenberg hitting their airwaves throughout October).

As always, we’ll be updating this schedule every Friday, so be sure to check back right here on Daily Dead each week to get your Halloween season viewing plans in order. Happy Haunting, everyone!

**ALL TIMES LISTED ARE EASTERN STANDARD TIME (EST).**

Wednesday, October 31st

12:08am – The Hills Have Eyes 2 (2007) (Starz Encore Suspense)

12:13am – AVPR: Requiem (Starz)

12:15am – Spook Chasers (1957) (Turner Classic Movies)

12:25am – Identity (HBO Signature)

12:30am – Halloween II (2009) (Showtime Extreme)

12:43am – Sleepy Hollow (Starz Edge)

1:00am – Once Bitten (EPIX)

1:30am – Master Minds (1949) (Turner Classic Movies)

1:34am – The Thing (1982) (Starz Encore)

1:40am – Halloween III: Season of the Witch (AMC)

1:40am – An American Haunting (Starz Encore Suspense)

2:00am – Prom Night (2008) (Showtime Showcase)

2:45am – Night of the Living Dead (1968) (Turner Classic Movies)

3:05am – Teen Wolf (EPIX)

3:05am – The Amityville Horror (2005) (Starz Encore Suspense)

3:05am – Hostel: Part II (TMC)

3:23am – Saw (Starz)

3:45am – Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers (AMC)

4:30am – The Plague of the Zombies (1966) (Turner Classic Movies)

4:48am – Venom (2005) (Starz in Black)

5:18am – Student Bodies (Starz Encore)

5:45am – Invasion of the Neptune Men (AMC)

6:00am – Arachnophobia (Cinemax)

6:00am – Hands of a Stranger (1962) (Turner Classic Movies)

6:01am – The Curse (Starz Encore Suspense)

6:17am – Jason X (Starz in Black)

6:46am – Scream (Starz Encore)

6:55am – Stir of Echoes (EPIX)

7:30am – Hocus Pocus (Freeform)

7:30am – Dementia 13 (1963) (Turner Classic Movies)

7:35am – Curse II: The Bite (Starz Encore Suspense)

7:50am – Secret Window (Cinemax)

7:51am – Leviathan (Starz in Black)

8:00am – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror“ ALL DAY MARATHON (FXX)

8:00am – Willard (1971) (Showtime Beyond)

8:40am – Jigsaw (EPIX)

8:40am – Scream 2 (Starz Encore)

8:57am – The Quiet Ones (SyFy)

9:00am – Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers (AMC)

9:00am – Cat People (1942) (Turner Classic Movies)

9:16am – The Craft (Starz Encore Suspense)

9:30am – Split (Cinemax)

9:31am – Child’s Play 3 (Starz in Black)

9:45am – The Hallow (Showtime Beyond)

10:15am – My Bloody Valentine (2009) (EPIX)

10:15am – Carnival of Souls (1962) (Turner Classic Movies)

10:37am – The Faculty (Starz)

10:43am – Scream 3 (Starz Encore)

11:00am – Halloween (1978) (AMC)

11:00am – Toy Story of TERROR! (Freeform)

11:00am – Dracula (1931) (Starz Encore Suspense)

11:02am – Stigmata (Starz in Black)

11:12am – The Haunting in Connecticut (SyFy)

11:30am – Psycho (1998) (Cinemax)

11:30am – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic (Freeform)

11:45am – Spirits of the Dead (1968) (Turner Classic Movies)

12:00pm – Carriers (EPIX)

12:17pm – The Mummy’s Tomb (Starz Encore Suspense)

12:30pm – Hocus Pocus Marathon Until 12am (Freeform)

12:42pm – Underworld: Evolution (Starz Encore)

12:46pm – Jason X (Starz in Black)

1:00pm – Halloween II (1981) (AMC)

1:15pm – Dawn of the Dead (2004) (Cinemax)

1:15pm – Cabin Fever (2003) (SyFy)

1:19pm – Frankenstein (Starz Encore Suspense)

1:25pm – The Devil Inside (EPIX)

2:00pm – From Beyond the Grave (1973) (Turner Classic Movies)

2:20pm – Leviathan (Starz in Black)

2:29pm – FX 2 (Megaplex)

2:30pm – Frankenstein Meets the Wolf Man (Starz Encore Suspense)

2:31pm – Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (Starz Encore)

2:50pm – Rings (EPIX)

2:50pm – Happy Death Day (Thriller Cinemax)

2:55pm – The Thaw (Cinemax)

3:00pm – Halloween III: Season of the Witch (AMC)

3:15pm – Leatherface (SyFy)

3:24pm – AVPR: Requiem (Starz)

3:45pm – The Wolf Man (1941) (Starz Encore Suspense)

4:00pm – Black Sabbath (1963) (Turner Classic Movies)

4:01pm – Venom (2005) (Starz in Black)

4:06pm – Underworld: Blood Wars (Starz Encore)

4:30pm – Splice (Cinemax)

4:35pm – Daybreakers (EPIX)

4:56pm – The Evil of Frankenstein (Starz Encore Suspense)

5:00pm – Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers (AMC)

5:00pm – Saw (Starz)

5:15pm – Dead in the Water (SyFy)

5:40pm – Tremors (Starz Encore)

6:00pm – Dead of Night (1945) (Turner Classic Movies)

6:15pm – Insidious: The Last Key (Cinemax)

6:15pm – My Bloody Valentine (2009) (EPIX)

6:24pm – Creature from the Black Lagoon (Starz Encore Suspense)

6:46pm – The Invisible Man (1933) (Retroplex)

6:46pm – Saw II (Starz)

7:00pm – Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers (AMC)

7:18pm – Tremors 2: Aftershocks (Starz Encore)

7:45pm – The Mummy (1932) (Starz Encore Suspense)

8:00pm – Get Out (Cinemax)

8:00pm – Ghost Adventures LIVE (Travel Channel) – 4 HOUR SPECIAL

8:00pm – House of Wax (1953) (Turner Classic Movies)

8:21pm – Saw III (Starz)

9:00pm – Frankenstein (Starz Encore Suspense)

9:05pm – Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers (AMC)

9:05pm – Stephen King’s IT (2017) (HBO Latino)

9:15pm – Lights Out (SyFy)

9:45pm – Victor Crowley (Cinemax)

9:45pm – Pit and the Pendulum (1961) (Turner Classic Movies)

10:00pm – Stan Against Evil: Season 3 (IFC) – NEW EPISODE

10:12pm – Dracula (1931) (Starz Encore Suspense)

10:21pm – Saw IV (Starz)

11:00pm – Channel Zero: The Dream Door (SyFy) – NEW EPISODE

11:10pm – Halloween (1978) (AMC)

11:10pm – The Green Inferno (Cinemax)

11:15pm – The Masque of the Red Death (1964) (Turner Classic Movies)

11:29pm – Phantom of the Opera (1962) (Starz Encore Suspense)

11:47pm – Saw V (Starz)

12:00am – Final Destination (Thriller Cinemax)

12:00am – Leatherface (SyFy)

Thursday, November 1st

12:55am – The Final (Cinemax)

12:58am – Dead Silence (Starz Encore Suspense)

1:00am – House on Haunted Hill (1958) (Turner Classic Movies)

1:15am – Halloween II (1981) (AMC)

1:23am – Saw VI (Starz)

1:40am – The Grudge (2004) (Thriller Cinemax)

2:30am – Psycho II (Cinemax)

2:30am – Doomsday (Starz Encore Suspense)

2:30am – Theatre of Blood (1973) (Turner Classic Movies)

2:56am – Saw: The Final Chapter (Starz)

3:15am – Halloween (2007) (AMC)

4:30am – The Last Man on Earth (1964) (Turner Classic Movies)

5:45am – How to Make a Monster (AMC)

 

PREVIOUSLY AIRED

Friday, September 28th

3:30pm – The Haunting (1999) (Flix)

4:00pm – Resident Evil: Retribution (IFC)

4:55pm – Beetlejuice (VH1)

6:20pm – They Live (Starz in Black)

6:55pm – Underworld (MOMAX)

7:12pm – Sleepy Hollow (Starz Suspense)

8:00pm – Teaching Mrs. Tingle (Movie Plex)

8:15pm – Insidious: The Last Key (Cinemax)

8:30pm – Blade (Fuse)

9:00pm – Ouija: Origin of Evil (HBO Zone)

9:00pm – Wynnona Earp (SyFy) – NEW EPISODE

9:00pm – Haunted Live (Travel Channel) – NEW EPISODE

9:38pm – The Stepfather (2009) (Movie Plex)

10:00pm – Wynnona Earp (SyFy) – NEW EPISODE

10:45pm – The Amityville Horror (2005) (Starz Encore Suspense)

11:49pm – Hollow Man (Starz Encore Classic)

11:55pm – Insidious: The Last Key (Cinemax)

 

Saturday, September 29th

12:59am – Leviathan (Retro Plex)

1:15am – Resident Evil: Retribution (IFC)

1:30am – The Butterfly Effect 3: Revelations (HBO Signature)

1:40am – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride (HBO/HBO Latino)

2:00am – Frankenweenie (TBS)

2:00am – Alone in the Dark (1982) (Turner Classic Movies)

3:00am – Disturbia (WGN)

3:15am – Underworld: Evolution (IFC)

3:30am – Final Destination (Cinemax)

3:30am – Witchcraft (FXM)

3:45am – Hostel: Part II (Flix)

3:45am – Eye of the Devil (1966) (Turner Classic Movies)

4:48am – Rosemary’s Baby (Starz Encore)

5:26am – The Prophecy II (Starz Encore Suspense)

8:00am – The Twilight Zone (SyFy)

8:30am – The Twilight Zone (SyFy)

8:46am – The Amityville Horror (2005) (Starz Encore Suspense)

9:00am – Saw (SyFy)

10:07am – Ghosts of Mars (Starz in Black)

11:15am – Resident Evil: Extinction (SyFy)

12:05pm – The Mummy (2017) (HBO2)

12:45pm – From Hell (HBO Zone)

1:15pm – Lake Placid 2 (SyFy)

3:15pm – Lake Placid (SyFy)

5:00pm – Anaconda (SyFy)

5:16pm – FX (Starz Encore Suspense)

6:20pm – Leviathan (Retro Plex)

7:00pm – The Last Witch Hunter (SyFy)

9:00pm – The Faculty (Indie Plex)

9:00pm – Scream 3 (Starz Edge)

9:00pm – Lights Out (SyFy)

11:00pm – Predator (HBO Zone)

Sunday, September 30th

12:44am – Jason X (Starz Encore Suspense)

12:50am – Predator 2 (HBO Zone)

2:00am – Halloween II (2009) (Flix)

2:01am – The Mist (AMC)

2:22am – 30 Days of Night (Starz Encore Classic)

3:03am – Lake Placid (SyFy)

3:16am – Stigmata (Starz Encore Black)

6:22am – Scream Blacula Scream (Starz Encore Suspense)

7:46am – The Faculty (Indie Plex)

8:00am – The Twilight Zone (SyFy)

8:01am – FX II (Starz Encore Suspense)

8:30am – Lake Placid 2 (SyFy)

8:46am – Cujo (Retro Plex)

10:13am – Scream 3 (Starz Edge)

10:21am – Night of the Living Dead (1968) (Retro Plex)

10:30am – Anacondas: Trail of Blood (SyFy)

12:03pm – Casper (Starz Encore Family)

12:30pm – Dawn of the Dead (2004) (MOMAX)

12:30pm – Anaconda (SyFy)

1:30pm – I Am Legend (TNT)

2:15pm – The Wicker Man (2006) (MOMAX)

2:30pm – Resident Evil: Apocalypse (SyFy)

3:00pm – Halloween Baking Championship Marathon (through 7:00pm) (Food Network)

4:00pm – Hotel Transylvania (Telemundo)

4:33pm – The Last Witch Hunter (SyFy)

5:15pm – Zombies (Disney)

6:00pm – Halloween (1978) (IFC)

6:36pm – Lights Out (SyFy)

7:45pm – Drag Me to Hell (HBO2)

8:00pm – Halloween Wars: Road to Season 8 (Food Network) – NEW EPISODE

9:00pm – Fear the Walking Dead (AMC) – NEW EPISODE

9:00pm – Halloween Wars (Food Network) – NEW EPISODE

9:00pm – Halloween (1978) (IFC)

9:00pm – 30 Days of Night (Starz Encore Classic)

9:00pm – Paranormal Survivor (Travel Channel) – NEW EPISODE

10:00pm – Halloween (1978) (IFC)

10:00pm – Scariest Night of My Life (Travel Channel) – NEW EPISODE

10:45pm – Stephen King’s IT (1990) (Paramount)

11:00pm – Halloween Baking Championship (Food Network) – NEW EPISODE

11:00pm – Most Terrifying Places in America (Travel Channel) – NEW EPISODE

12:00am – The Silence of the Lambs (HBO Signature)

 

Monday, October 1st

1:00am – Halloween (1978) (IFC)

1:02am – Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (Starz Edge)

1:54am – Scream (Starz Encore Suspense)

3:00am – Hostel (Flix)

3:06am – Flight 7500 (SyFy)

3:49am – Vacancy (Starz Encore Suspense)

4:38am – Resident Evil: The Final Chapter (Starz)

5:00am – The Twilight Zone Marathon (until 10:00am) (SyFy)

6:27am – Zombieland (Starz Encore)

6:50am – Vampires Suck (MOMAX)

7:43am – Casper (Starz Encore Family)

8:19am – Saw (Starz Edge)

10:00am – Neverknock (SyFy)

10:05am – Mercy (Starz Edge)

10:23am – Buffy the Vampire Slayer (Starz Encore)

10:34am – Scream 2 (Starz Encore Suspense)

11:51am – The Prophecy: Forsaken (Starz Encore)

12:00pm – The Rite (SyFy)

12:38pm – Ghoulies (Starz Encore Suspense)

2:03pm – A Kiss Before Dying (Starz Encore Suspense)

2:30pm – Resident Evil (SyFy)

2:54pm – Resident Evil: The Final Chapter (Starz Encore)

3:15pm – The Mummy (2017) (HBO Zone)

3:39pm – Scream (Starz Encore Suspense)

4:30pm – Resident Evil: Afterlife (SyFy)

5:00pm – ParaNorman (Freeform)

5:00pm – Hotel Transylvania (FX)

5:33pm – Scream 2 (Starz Encore Suspense)

5:45pm – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride (HBO Family)

6:30pm – Drive Angry (SyFy)

7:00pm – Hotel Transylvania 2 (FX)

7:10pm – The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform)

7:10pm – Resident Evil: The Final Chapter (Starz Encore)

7:36pm – Ghoulies (Starz Encore Suspense)

8:50pm – Hocus Pocus (Freeform)

9:00pm – Hotel Transylvania (FX)

9:00pm – Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (Starz Edge)

9:00pm – Zombieland (Starz Encore)

9:00pm – Vacancy (Starz Encore Suspense)

10:00pm – The Green Inferno (Cinemax)

10:30pm – The Thing (1982) (Starz Encore)

10:35pm – The Last House on the Left (2009) (HBO2)

11:00pm – Hotel Transylvania 2 (FX)

12:00am – ParaNorman (Freeform)

12:00am – Cloverfield (TMC)

Tuesday, October 2nd

12:22am – Scream 2 (Starz Encore Suspense)

12:30am – Hannibal (HBO2)

12:54am – Saw (Starz Edge)

1:05am – The Devil’s Rejects (HBO Zone)

1:26am – Disturbing Behavior (Starz Encore)

1:30am – Brooklyn Nine-Nine: Halloween (TBS)

2:00am – Resident Evil (SyFy)

2:20am – Buffy the Vampire Slayer (Starz Encore)

2:25am – Raising Cain (Starz Encore Suspense)

2:52am – The Stepfather (2009) (Starz)

3:10am – Dawn of the Dead (2004) (Cinemax)

3:59am – Bordello of Blood (Starz Encore Suspense)

4:12am – The Fury (Starz Encore Classic)

4:26am – Disturbing Behavior (Starz)

6:00am – The Twilight Zone (SyFy)

7:00am – Underworld (HBO2)

7:50am – The Mummy (1999) (HBO Zone)

8:59am – The Prophecy 3 (Starz Encore Suspense)

10:00am – Predator (HBO Zone)

10:26am – Curse II: The Bite (Starz Encore Suspense)

11:30am – Resident Evil: Afterlife (SyFy)

12:06pm – The Craft (Starz Encore Suspense)

12:30pm – Event Horizon (IFC)

1:03pm – Videodrome (Retroplex)

1:30pm – Sorority Row (2009) (SyFy)

1:45pm – Drag Me to Hell (HBO/HBO Latino)

2:00pm – From Hell (HBO Zone)

2:02pm – Addams Family Values (Starz Kids & Family)

2:15pm – Urban Legend (Showtime)

2:45pm – The Chronicles of Riddick (IFC)

3:30pm – Drive Angry (SyFy)

4:17pm – The Stepfather (2009) (Starz Encore)

4:45pm – Underworld: Evolution (Starz Edge)

5:00pm – The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform)

6:30pm – Hocus Pocus (Freeform)

6:40pm – Stephen King’s IT (2017) (HBO Zone)

7:00pm – The Crow (El Rey)

7:22pm – Slither (Starz Encore Suspense)

7:35pm – An American Haunting (Starz Encore)

7:45pm – The Shallows (FXM)

8:30pm – Monsters University (Freeform)

9:00pm – Chopped: Halloween Hijinks (Food) – NEW EPISODE

9:00pm – The Craft (Starz Encore Suspense)

9:30pm – The Shallows (FXM)

10:45pm – Sinister 2 (MOMAX)

10:58pm – Addams Family Values (Starz Kids & Family)

11:20pm – Deliver us from Evil (FXM)

11:40pm – Videodrome (Retroplex)

12:00am – I Know What You Did Last Summer (Pop)

 

Wednesday, October 3rd

12:25am – Insidious: The Last Key (MOMAX)

12:34am – From Dusk Till Dawn (Starz Encore)

1:30am – House of 1000 Corpses (HBO Zone)

1:40am – Deliver us from Evil (FXM)

1:50am – Sorority Row (2009) (SyFy)

2:15am – Zombie Honeymoon (TMC)

2:48am – The Mummy (1932) (Retroplex)

3:00am – Jason X (Starz Edge)

3:15am – Urban Legends: Final Cut (Flix)

4:17am – The Hills Have Eyes II (2007) (Starz)

5:00am – Rabid (Flix)

5:46am – An American Haunting (Starz Encore)

6:00am – The Twilight Zone (SyFy)

6:30am – The Twilight Zone (SyFy)

7:00am – American Psycho (SyFy)

8:40am – Predator 2 (HBO Zone)

9:12am – American Psycho II: All-American Girl (SyFy)

9:26am – FX (Starz Encore Classic)

10:21am – The Mummy (1932) (Retroplex)

11:12 am – Finders Keepers (SyFy)

12:22pm – Ghoulies II (Starz Encore Suspense)

1:00pm – Pride and Prejudice and Zombies (FXX)

1:00pm – The Midnight Meat Train (HBO Zone)

1:13pm – Silent House (2011) (SyFy)

3:30pm – FX (Starz Encore Classic)

3:50pm – 30 Days of Night (Starz Edge)

3:54pm – The Amityville Horror (2005) (Starz Encore Suspense)

4:03pm – From Dusk Till Dawn (Starz Encore)

4:30pm – I Still Know What You Did Last Summer (Pop)

5:21pm – Sleepy Hollow (Starz Encore Classic)

5:54pm – An American Haunting (Starz Encore)

6:15pm – Get Out (Cinemax)

6:30pm – Monsters University (Freeform)

7:02pm – Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978) (Starz Encore Suspense)

7:30pm – Malcolm in the Middle: Halloween Approximately (Fuse)

7:30pm – Amityville: The Awakening (Starz)

8:00pm – Willard (1971) (Flix)

8:00pm -  I Know What You Did Last Summer (Pop)

8:00pm – The Unknown (1927) (Turner Classic Movies)

9:00pm – Monster House (Freeform)

9:00pm – The Mothman Prophecies (Starz)

9:00pm – Knock Knock (Starz Encore Suspense)

9:00pm – Mysteries at the Museum: Zodiac Killer (Travel Channel) – PREMIERE

9:00pm – The Phantom of the Opera (1927) (Turner Classic Movies)

9:35pm – Black Christmas (1974) (Flix)

10:00pm – American Horror Story (FX) – NEW EPISODE

10:30pm – I Still Know What You Did Last Summer (Pop)

10:33pm – Prey (Starz Encore Suspense)

10:45pm – The Monster (1925) (Turner Classic Movies)

10:53pm – Stigmata (Starz Encore)

11:40pm – The Omen (1976) (HBO Zone)

12:00am – The Final Girls (Freeform)

12:00am – Identity (HBO Signature)

 

Thursday, October 4th

12:05am – Saw IV (Starz Encore Suspense)

12:20am – Psycho (1998) (Cinemax)

12:30am – I’ll Always Know What You Did Last Summer (Pop)

12:30am – The Monster (1925) (Turner Classic Movies)

12:45am – Underworld (HBO)

2:00am – Urban Legend (SHO2)

2:15am – The Unholy Three (1925) (Turner Classic Movies)

4:05am – Split (Cinemax)

4:11am – 30 Days of Night (Starz Edge)

5:37am – Cursed (Starz Encore Suspense)

6:09am – The Craft (Starz Edge)

7:18am – Wishmaster 2: Evil Never Dies (Starz Encore Suspense)

8:58am – The Thing (1982) (Starz Encore Suspense)

9:18am – Sleepy Hollow (Starz Encore Classic)

9:20am – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride (HBO Family)

10:00am – Pride and Prejudice and Zombies (FXX)

10:45am – The Mothman Prophecies (Starz)

10:50am – The Fury (Starz Encore Suspense)

11:30am – Sinister (IFC)

11:50am – Halloween: Resurrection (MOMAX)

12:51pm – Tales from the Crypt: Demon Knight (Starz Encore Suspense)

1:10pm – Hannibal (HBO2)

1:53pm – Stigmata (Starz Encore)

2:00pm – Diary of the Dead (IFC)

2:26pm – Frankenstein (1931) (Starz Encore Suspense)

2:47pm – Flatliners (2017) (Starz Edge)

4:00pm – Sinister (IFC)

4:26pm – Insidious: Chapter 3 (SyFy)

4:55pm – Underworld (HBO Zone)

5:00pm – ParaNorman (Freeform)

5:33pm – The Thing (1982) (Starz Encore Suspense)

6:24pm – Insidious (SyFy)

7:00pm – Monster House (Freeform)

7:16pm – The Craft (Starz Edge)

8:00pm – Splice (Cinemax)

9:00pm – The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform)

9:00pm – The Phantom of the Opera (1962) (Starz Encore Suspense)

9:45pm – Insidious: The Last Key (Cinemax)

10:00pm – Ghostbusters (1984) (Pop)

10:01pm – Flatliners (2017) (Starz Edge)

10:27pm – Frankenstein (1931) (Starz Encore Suspense)

11:10pm – The Devil’s Rejects (HBO2)

11:30pm – The Belko Experiment (HBO Zone)

11:39pm – The Thing (1982) (Starz Encore Suspense)

11:53pm – Saw III (Starz Edge)

12:00am – Teen Spirit (Freeform)

 

Friday, October 5th

12:30am – Ghostbusters II (Pop)

1:30am – Darkman III: Die Darkman Die (Cinemax)

3:20am – The Fury (Starz Encore Suspense)

7:40am – The Final Destination (MOMAX)

9:00am – Warlock (HBO Zone)

10:40am – The Wolfman (2010) (MOMAX)

11:00am – Aliens (IFC)

1:00pm – Stephen King’s IT (2017) (HBO Zone)

1:00pm – Alien 3 (IFC)

2:00pm – Insidious (SyFy)

2:05pm – Identity (HBO Signature)

3:10pm – Daybreakers (EPIX2)

3:30pm – Alien Resurrection (IFC)

4:26pm – Insidious: Chapter 2 (SyFy)

4:30pm – Anaconda (Pop)

4:50pm – The Devil Inside (EPIX2)

5:26pm – Dracula 2000 (Starz Encore Suspense)

5:30pm – Paranormal Activity: The Marked Ones (FXM)

6:10pm – The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform)

6:15pm – Rings (EPIX2)

6:20pm – Darkman (Cinemax)

6:30pm – The House on Sorority Row (Showtime Beyond)

7:00pm – The Mummy (2017) (HBO Zone)

7:00pm – The Sixth Sense (WGN)

7:08pm – Shocker (Starz Encore Suspense)

7:30pm – Dracula Untold (FXM)

8:00pm – Ghostbusters (1984) (Pop)

8:50pm – Scream (Starz Encore Classic)

9:00pm – Z Nation: Season 5 (SyFy) – NEW EPISODE

9:00pm – Haunted Live (Travel Channel) – NEW EPISODE

9:25pm – Dracula Untold (FXM)

9:30pm – American Satan (Showtime Beyond)

9:30pm – The Sixth Sense (WGN)

10:00pm – Van Helsing: Season 3 (SyFy) – NEW EPISODE

10:30pm – Ghostbusters II (Pop)

10:44pm – Scream 2 (Starz Encore Classic)

11:21pm – Saw II (Starz Edge)

11:23pm – Resident Evil: The Final Chapter (Starz Encore)

11:30pm – Paranormal Activity: The Marked Ones (FXM)

11:30pm – The Funhouse Massacre (Showtime Beyond)

12:00am – Hostel (Showtime Extreme)

 

Saturday, October 6th

12:49am – Scream 3 (Starz Encore Classic)

12:57am – Silent Night, Deadly Night III: Better Watch Out! (Starz Edge)

1:00am – Anaconda (Pop)

1:01am – Dracula 2000 (Starz Encore Suspense)

1:15am – Aliens (IFC)

1:25am – Young Frankenstein (Starz Comedy)

1:30am – Poltergeist (2015) (FXM)

1:30am – Frankenweenie (TBS)

1:35am – Jigsaw (EPIX2)

1:35am – Halloween II (2009) (Showtime Extreme)

1:42am – King Kong (1976) (Megaplex)

1:50am – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride (HBO Comedy)

2:00am – Deadly Friend (Turner Classic Movies)

2:40am – Victor Crowley (Cinemax)

3:08am – Insidious: Chapter 2 (SyFy)

3:10am – My Bloody Valentine (2009) (EPIX2)

3:30am – House of the Damned (FXM)

3:45am – Demon Seed (Turner Classic Movies)

5:00am – Curse II: The Bite (Starz Encore)

5:30am – The Twilight Zone (SyFy)

6:30am – Jennifer’s Body (HBO Zone)

6:36am – Underworld: Blood Wars (Starz Encore Suspense)

6:41am – Resident Evil: The Final Chapter (Starz Encore)

7:33am – Scream (Starz Encore Classic)

8:10am – Shocker (Starz Encore Suspense)

8:15am – Deep Rising (HBO Zone)

8:45am – Prom Night (2008) (Showtime Showcase)

9:00am – The Haunting (1999) (Showtime Beyond)

9:00am – Cabin Fever 2: Spring Fever (SyFy)

9:56am – King Kong (1976) (Megaplex)

10:02am – Mothra vs. Godzilla (Starz Encore Suspense)

10:05am – The Descent (HBO Zone)

10:10am – Monster House (Freeform)

10:35am – Jigsaw (EPIX2)

10:54am – Cabin Fever (SyFy)

11:02am – Teaching Mrs. Tingle (Starz Comedy)

11:30am – Alien Resurrection (IFC)

11:32am – Underworld: Evolution (Starz Encore)

11:50am – Drag Me to Hell (HBO Zone)

12:10pm – Species (EPIX2)

1:00pm – Wrong Turn 3: Left for Dead (SyFy)

1:25pm – Young Frankenstein (Starz Comedy)

1:55pm – House of the Damned (FXM)

2:00pm – Species II (EPIX2)

2:21pm – Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (Starz in Black)

2:25pm – Young Frankenstein (Starz Comedy)

2:43pm – Hollow Man (Starz Encore)

2:45pm – Urban Legend (Showtime Beyond)

2:50pm – The Haunted Mansion (2003) (Freeform)

3:03pm – Wrong Turn (SyFy)

3:22pm – Underworld: Blood Wars (Starz Encore Suspense)

3:35pm – Species III (EPIX2)

4:00pm – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride (HBO Family)

4:15pm – The Thing From Another World (Turner Classic Movies)

5:00pm – The Cabin in the Woods (SyFy)

5:15pm – Jennifer’s Body (HBO Zone)

6:00pm – Hotel Transylvania 2 (FXX)

7:00pm – You Might Be the Killer (SyFy) - PREMIERE

7:32pm – Buffy the Vampire Slayer (Starz Edge)

7:35pm – Hocus Pocus (Freeform)

8:00pm – Hotel Transylvania (FXX)

8:22pm – Tremors (Starz Encore)

9:00pm – Underworld: Evolution (Starz Edge)

9:00pm – No Escape Room (SyFy) – PREMIERE

9:00pm – Hostel (TMC)

9:00pm – Ghost Adventures (Travel Channel) – NEW EPISODE

9:45pm – Maleficent (Freeform)

10:00pm – Species (EPIX2)

10:00pm – Hotel Transylvania 2 (FXX)

10:30pm – Prom Night (2008) (Showtime Showcase)

10:35pm – Hostel: Part II (TMC)

10:59pm – Underworld: Blood Wars (Starz Encore Suspense)

11:02pm – Hollow Man (Starz Encore)

11:28pm – Teaching Mrs. Tingle (Starz Comedy)

11:30pm – The Lost Boys (HBO2)

11:35pm – Split (Cinemax)

11:35pm – The Haunting (1999) (Showtime Beyond)

11:50pm – Species II (EPIX2)

11:50pm – Warm Bodies (Freeform)

Sunday, October 7th

12:10am – Hostel (TMC)

12:20am – The Midnight Meat Train (HBO Zone)

12:35am – Sinister 2 (MOMAX)

12:35am – Wishmaster (Starz Encore Suspense)

1:08am – Slither (Starz Comedy)

1:25am – Species III (EPIX2)

1:30am – Urban Legend (Showtime Beyond)

1:45am – 4/20 Massacre (Showtime Showcase)

1:45am – Hostel: Part II (TMC)

2:12am – Hellbenders (SyFy)

2:35am – Cloverfield (Flix)

3:15am – Urban Legends: Final Cut (Showtime Beyond)

3:30am – The Bye Bye Man (TMC)

4:06am – Saw (Starz Encore Suspense)

4:09am – Cabin Fever 2: Spring Fever (SyFy)

4:15am – Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Next Generation (Showtime Extreme)

4:27am – Frankenstein (1931) (Starz Encore Classic)

5:43am – Buffy the Vampire Slayer (Starz Edge)

7:00am – Monster House (Freeform)

7:12am – An American Haunting (Starz Edge)

8:00am – The Twilight Zone (SyFy)

8:05am – Don’t Sleep (Showtime Beyond)

8:22am – Tremors (Starz Encore)

9:30am – Wrong Turn (SyFy)

9:45am – The Hallow (Showtime Beyond)

10:35am – Species (EPIX2)

11:01am – Amityville: The Awakening (Starz Edge)

11:25am – Fright Night (2011) (SyFy)

11:30am – Saw (Starz Encore Suspense)

11:40am – The Haunted Mansion (2003) (Freeform)

12:30pm – Invaders from Mars (1986) (EPIX2)

1:15pm – 4/20 Massacre (Showtime Beyond)

1:30pm – The Office: Halloween (Comedy Central)

1:45pm – The Cabin in the Woods (SyFy)

2:45pm – The Eyes (2017) (Showtime Beyond)

4:25pm – Hocus Pocus (Freeform)

4:30pm – The Harvest (Showtime Beyond)

5:00pm – Pitch Black (Showtime)

5:34pm – Tremors (Starz Encore)

6:35pm – Maleficent (Freeform)

7:00pm – Annihilation (EPIX)

7:12pm – Sleepy Hollow (Starz Encore)

8:00pm – Cell (Showtime Beyond)

8:00pm – The Mummy’s Hand (1940) (Turner Classic Movies)

8:40pm – Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (Freeform)

9:00pm – The Walking Dead (AMC) – SEASON PREMIERE

9:00pm – Halloween Wars (Food Network) – NEW EPISODE

9:00pm – Amityville: The Awakening (Starz Edge)

9:00pm – Saw (Starz Encore Suspense)

9:00pm – Paranormal Survivor (Travel Channel) – NEW EPISODE

9:30pm – The Mummy’s Ghost (1944) (Turner Classic Movies)

10:00pm – Halloween Gingerbread Showdown (Food Network) – NEW EPISODE

10:00pm – Scariest Night of My Life (Travel Channel) – NEW EPISODE

10:30pm – AVPR: Requiem (Starz Edge)

10:45pm – The Mummy’s Curse (1944) (Turner Classic Movies)

10:57pm – The Thing (1982) (Starz Encore Classic)

11:00pm – Annihilation (EPIX)

11:00pm – Halloween Baking Championship (Food Network) – NEW EPISODE

11:00pm – Most Terrifying Places in America (Travel Channel) – NEW EPISODE

11:20pm – Dark Shadows (2012) (Freeform)

11:45pm – Hostel (Showtime Beyond)

11:50pm – The Mummy (2017) (HBO2)

12:00am – Nosferatu (1922) (Turner Classic Movies)

 

Monday, October 8th

12:43am – Wishmaster 2 (Starz Encore Suspense)

12:48am – Frankenstein (1931) (Starz Encore Classic)

1:05am – Halloween II (2009) (SHO2)

3:07am – Doomsday (Starz)

3:07am – Fright Night (2011) (SyFy)

3:10am – Child’s Play 3 (Starz in Black)

4:25am – Sleepy Hollow (Starz Encore)

5:30am – The Twilight Zone Marathon (until 7:30am) (SyFy)

5:37am – Flatliners (2017) (Starz Edge)

5:48am – The Gift (2001) (Starz Encore Suspense)

7:15am – Jennifer’s Body (HBO2)

7:30am – Nightmare Shark (SyFy)

8:08am – Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978) (Starz Encore)

8:15am – Burnt Offerings (EPIX2)

9:30am – The Hollow (SyFy)

9:36am – Rosemary’s Baby (Starz Encore Suspense)

10:15am – Willard (1971) (Showtime Beyond)

11:30am – From Hell (HBO Zone)

11:54am – Snow White: A Tale of Terror (Starz Encore Suspense)

12:00pm – Q (Showtime Beyond)

1:35pm – Don’t Knock Twice (Showtime Beyond)

2:15pm – Pitch Black (Showtime)

4:00pm – Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (Freeform)

6:30pm – Dark Shadows (2012) (Freeform)

7:00pm – The Haunting in Connecticut (SyFy)

7:08pm – Flatliners (2017) (Starz Edge)

8:00pm – Willard (1971) (Showtime Beyond)

9:00pm – The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform)

9:00pm – Snow White: A Tale of Terror (Starz Encore Suspense)

9:00pm – The Vatican Tapes (SyFy)

9:40pm – Underworld (HBO2)

9:45pm – The House on Sorority Row (Showtime Beyond)

10:00pm – Halloween Cake-Off (Food Network) – NEW EPISODE

10:00pm – American Horror Story (FX) – NEW EPISODE

10:33pm – Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978) (Starz Encore)

10:43pm – Saw IV (Starz Edge)

11:30pm – American Satan (Showtime Beyond)

11:30pm – Hostel: Part II (Showtime Extreme)

11:35pm – Zombie Honeymoon (TMC Xtra)

11:45pm – The Belko Experiment (HBO2)

12:00am – Clue (Freeform)

12:00am – The Last House on the Left (2009) (HBO Zone)

 

Tuesday, October 9th

12:20am – Silent Night, Deadly Night 4: Initiation (Starz Edge)

12:49am – Wishmaster 3 (Starz Encore Suspense)

1:15am – Jennifer’s Body (HBO2)

1:30am – The Collector (Showtime Beyond)

2:00am – Dead 7 (SyFy)

2:35am – The Funhouse Massacre (TMC Xtra)

5:45am – Lifeforce (Starz Encore Suspense)

6:00am – The Twilight Zone (SyFy)

7:17am – Hollow Man (Starz Edge)

7:30am – Leviathan (Starz Encore Suspense)

7:35am – Underworld: Blood Wars (Starz Encore)

9:30am – Pitch Black (Showtime Beyond)

10:03am – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride (HBO Family)

11:30pm – The Pact (Showtime Beyond)

12:30pm – The Rite (SyFy)

12:37pm – Devil (Starz)

1:00pm – The Silence of the Lambs (HBO2)

1:25pm – Underworld (HBO/HBO Latino)

3:00pm – Jurassic Park (Freeform)

3:00pm – The Haunting in Connecticut (SyFy)

3:41pm – The Fury (Starz Encore Suspense)

4:00pm – The Haunting (1999) (Showtime Beyond)

4:07pm – Death Becomes Her (Starz Comedy)

4:50pm – The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 2 (EPIX2)

5:00pm – The Haunting in Connecticut 2: Ghosts of Georgia (SyFy)

5:32pm – Underworld: Blood Wars (Starz Encore)

5:42pm – Lifeforce (Starz Encore Suspense)

6:00pm – Pitch Black (Showtime Beyond)

6:35pm – Carriers (EPIX2)

7:00pm – The Vatican Tapes (SyFy)

7:06pm – Scream (Starz Encore)

7:40pm – The Mummy (2017) (HBO2)

8:00pm – Paranormal Activity (EPIX2)

8:00pm – Attack of the Killer Donuts (Showtime Beyond)

9:00pm – Hocus Pocus (Freeform)

9:00pm – Scream 2 (Starz Encore)

9:00pm – The Quiet Ones (SyFy)

9:30pm – My Bloody Valentine (2009) (EPIX2)

9:30pm – The Lost Boys (HBO Zone)

9:35pm – Identity (HBO2)

10:43pm – Leviathan (Starz Encore Suspense)

11:03pm – John Carpenter’s Ghosts of Mars (Starz)

11:03pm – Scream 3 (Starz Encore)

11:05pm – The Mummy Returns (HBO2)

11:15pm – Blair Witch (2016) (EPIX2)

12:00am – ParaNorman (Freeform)

Wednesday, October 10th

12:25am – Wishmaster 4 (Starz Encore Suspense)

12:45am – The Devil Inside (EPIX2)

12:46am – Devil (Starz)

1:05am – Predator 2 (HBO Zone)

2:00am – Night of the Wild (SyFy)

2:45am – Frankenstein Meets the Wolf Man (Starz Encore Classic)

3:00am – The Collector (Showtime Showcase)

4:00am – The Funhouse Massacre (Showtime Beyond)

4:00am – The Possession (SyFy)

4:10am – Paranormal Activity (EPIX2)

4:35am – Deep Rising (HBO Zone)

4:50am – Silent Night, Deadly Night 4: Initiation (Starz)

4:50am – They Live (Starz Encore Suspense)

5:40am – The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 2 (EPIX2)

6:19am – John Carpenter’s Ghosts of Mars (Starz)

6:27am – Bride of Frankenstein (Starz Encore Suspense)

6:30am – My Soul to Take (SyFy)

7:25am – Deadly Blessing (EPIX2)

7:51am – Scream (Starz Encore)

8:30am – The Rite (SyFy)

9:10am – My Bloody Valentine (2009) (EPIX2)

9:45am – Scream 2 (Starz Encore)

10:15am – Shutter Island (EPIX)

10:45am – The Eyes (2017) (Showtime Beyond)

10:55am – Blair Witch (2016) (EPIX2)

11:00am – They Found Hell (SyFy)

11:08am – Raising Cain (Starz Encore Suspense)

11:40am – The Mummy (1999) (HBO2)

11:48am – Scream 3 (Starz Encore)

12:25pm – The Devil Inside (EPIX2)

12:43pm – Quarantine (Starz Encore Suspense)

1:00pm – The Haunting in Connecticut 2: Ghosts of Georgia (SyFy)

2:30pm – Cell (Showtime Beyond)

2:55pm – Resident Evil: Afterlife (Starz in Black)

3:00pm – The Lost World: Jurassic Park (Freeform)

3:00pm – Drag Me to Hell (HBO Zone)

3:00pm – The Sandman (SyFy)

4:11pm – Slither (Starz Encore Suspense)

4:45pm – Stephen King’s IT (2017) (HBO Zone)

5:00pm – The Quiet Ones (SyFy)

5:49pm – They Live (Starz Encore Suspense)

6:00pm – The Crow (El Rey)

7:15pm – Lights Out (SyFy)

8:00pm – Urban Legend (Showtime Beyond)

8:00pm – The Devil’s Bride (1968) (Turner Classic Movies)

9:00pm – Hocus Pocus (Freeform)

9:00pm – Quarantine (Starz Encore Suspense)

9:45pm – Shutter Island (EPIX)

9:45pm – Urban Legends: Final Cut (Showtime Beyond)

10:00pm – Lights Out (SyFy)

10:00pm – Chris Jericho: Monster Hunt (Travel Channel) – PREMIERE

10:00pm – Horror of Dracula (Turner Classic Movies)

10:10pm – Jennifer’s Body (HBO Comedy)

10:32pm – Slither (Starz Encore Suspense)

10:53pm – The Prophecy II (Starz Encore)

11:30pm – Dracula, Prince of Darkness (1965) (Turner Classic Movies)

11:56pm – Dementia 13 (SyFy)

12:00am – ParaNorman (Freeform)

 

Thursday, October 11th

12:12am – Saw (Starz Encore Suspense)

12:20am – Prom Night (2008) (SHO2)

12:20am – The Prophecy 3: The Ascent (Starz Encore)

1:15am – Horror Hotel (1960) (Turner Classic Movies)

1:45am – The Prophecy: Uprising (Starz Encore)

1:50am – The House on Sorority Row (SHO2)

1:57am – The Sandman (SyFy)

2:30am – The Scarehouse (Showtime Beyond)

2:45am – The Face of Fu Manchu (1965) (Turner Classic Movies)

2:50am – The Bye Bye Man (TMC Xtra)

3:05am – Assault on Precinct 13 (1976) (Showtime)

3:32am – Dracula 2000 (Starz Encore Suspense)

4:00am – ATM (Showtime Beyond)

4:30am – Rasputin, the Mad Monk (1966) (Turner Classic Movies)

5:11am – The Prophecy: Forsaken (Starz Encore)

6:27am – Dracula (1931) (Starz Encore)

8:09am – King Kong (1976) (Starz Encore Classic)

8:32am – Wishmaster (Starz Encore Suspense)

9:05am – Identity (HBO Zone)

12:05pm – Urban Legend (Showtime)

12:09pm – FX (Starz Encore Classic)

12:10pm – The Lost Boys (HBO2)

12:12pm – AVPR: Requiem (Starz)

12:45pm – The House on Sorority Row (Showtime Beyond)

1:06pm – Animal (SyFy)

1:00pm – 4/20 Massacre (Showtime Showcase)

2:02pm – The Hills Have Eyes II (2007) (Starz Encore Suspense)

3:00pm – Pitch Black (SHO2)

3:02pm – Leatherface: Texas Chainsaw III (SyFy)

3:34pm – The Stepfather (2009) (Starz Encore Suspense)

3:55pm – Tremors (Starz Comedy)

4:30pm – ParaNorman (Freeform)

4:56pm – The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2006) (SyFy)

5:18pm – Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978) (Starz Encore Suspense)

6:40pm – Hocus Pocus (Freeform)

7:00pm – Texas Chainsaw 3D (SyFy)

7:13pm – Resident Evil: The Final Chapter (Starz Encore)

7:24pm – AVPR: Requiem (Starz)

8:50pm – Despicable Me (Freeform)

8:50pm – King Kong (1976) (Starz Encore Classic)

9:00pm – The Wolf Man (1941) (Starz Encore Suspense)

9:00pm – Leatherface (SyFy)

9:30pm – The Last House on the Left (2009) (HBO Zone)

9:45pm – Stephen King’s IT (2017) (HBO Latino)

10:12pm – Frankenstein Meets the Wolf Man (Starz Encore Suspense)

10:30pm – Stephen King’s IT (2017) (HBO)

10:36pm – Ghoulies (Starz Encore)

11:07pm – FX (Starz Encore Classic)

11:28pm – The Stepfather (2009) (Starz Encore Suspense)

11:36pm – Tremors (Starz Comedy)

12:00am – The Boxtrolls (Freeform)

12:00am – The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2006) (SyFy)

 

Friday, October 12th

12:02am – Ghoulies II (Starz Encore)

12:19am – Saw V (Starz Edge)

12:45am – From Hell (HBO Signature)

1:45am – Willard (1971) (Showtime Beyond)

1:50am – Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (HBO Zone)

2:00am – Urban Legend (Showtime)

2:04am – Leatherface: Texas Chainsaw III (SyFy)

3:10am – The Funhouse Massacre (TMC Xtra)

3:30am – Pet (Showtime Beyond)

4:16am – Devil (Starz)

4:30am – Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978) (Starz Encore Suspense)

5:13am – Underworld: Evolution (Starz Encore Classic)

5:15am – The Hallow (Showtime Beyond)

5:35am – Predator 2 (HBO Zone)

6:10am – Jennifer’s Body (HBO Comedy)

7:46am – Tremors (Starz Comedy)

9:00am – The Pact (Showtime Beyond)

9:42am – Ghoulies (Starz Encore)

10:25am – Venom (2005) (Starz Encore Suspense)

10:45am – Leviathan (Starz in Black)

10:53am – Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (Starz Edge)

11:55am – Underworld: Blood Wars (Starz Encore Suspense)

12:00pm – Jackals (Showtime Beyond)

1:00pm – Truth or Dare (SyFy)

1:12pm – Child’s Play 2 (Starz Encore)

1:29pm – An American Haunting (Starz Encore Suspense)

2:00pm – The Boxtrolls (Freeform)

2:38pm – Turistas (Starz Encore)

3:00pm – 4/20 Massacre (Showtime Beyond)

3:00pm – House of the Witch (SyFy)

3:45pm – Sinister 2 (More Max)

4:24pm – Dead Silence (Starz Encore Suspense)

4:30pm – At the Devil’s Door (Showtime Beyond)

4:50pm – Annabelle: Creation (Thriller Max)

5:00pm – Texas Chainsaw 3D

5:56pm – Underworld: Blood Wars (Starz Encore Suspense)

6:15pm – Dream House (Showtime Beyond)

6:20pm – Despicable Me (Freeform)

6:40pm – The Grudge (2004) (Thriller Max)

7:00pm – Leatherface (SyFy)

7:30pm – Videodrome (Starz Encore Suspense)

8:00pm – The Pact (Showtime Beyond)

8:15pm – The Wolfman (2010) (Thriller Max)

9:00pm – Z Nation: Season 5 (SyFy) – NEW EPISODE

9:00pm – Haunted Live (Travel Channel) – NEW EPISODE

9:30pm – Halloween II (2009) (Showtime Beyond)

10:00pm – Van Helsing: Season 3 (SyFy) – NEW EPISODE

10:00pm – Hostel (TMC Xtra)

10:57pm – Child’s Play 2 (Starz Encore)

11:15pm – Dude Bro Party Massacre III (Showtime Beyond)

11:35pm – Hostel: Part II (TMC Xtra)

11:40pm – House of 1000 Corpses (HBO Zone)

11:45pm – Insidious: The Last Key (Thriller Max)

11:55pm – Darkman (Action Max)

12:00am – The Hunchback of Notre Dame (Freeform)

 

Saturday, October 13th

12:03am – Dead Silence (Starz Encore Suspense)

12:25am – Child’s Play 3 (Starz Encore)

1:10am – Get Out (Cinemax)

1:10am – Hostel (TMC Xtra)

1:15am – The Fly II (HBO Zone)

1:30am – Zombie Honeymoon (TMC)

1:32am – Amityville Horror (2005) (Starz Edge)

1:49am – Lifeforce (Starz Encore Classic)

2:30am – Would You Rather (Showtime Beyond)

2:45am – Hostel: Part II (TMC Xtra)

3:15am – American Nightmares (Action Max)

3:33am – Scream (Starz Encore Suspense)

4:05am – It Stains the Sands Red (Showtime Beyond)

5:40am – Devil’s Pass (Showtime Beyond)

5:47am – Leviathan (Starz in Black)

6:10am – Halloween: Resurrection (Thriller Max)

6:23am – The Mothman Prophecies (Starz Edge)

6:40am – Predator (HBO Zone)

6:57am – The Craft (Starz Encore Suspense)

7:00am – ParaNorman (Freeform)

7:10am – The Mummy (2017) (HBO2)

7:30am – ATM (Showtime Beyond)

8:00am – American Psycho II: All American Girl (SyFy)

8:35am – Split (Action Max)

8:55am – Arachnophobia (Cinemax)

9:05am – The Hunchback of Notre Dame (Freeform)

9:12am – Sleepy Hollow (Starz Encore Classic)

9:59am – American Psycho (SyFy)

10:09am – The Thing (1982) (Starz Encore Suspense)

10:17am – John Carpenter’s Ghosts of Mars (Starz Edge)

10:30am – Boo! A Madea Halloween (EPIX2)

10:35am – Splice (Action Max)

10:35am – Pitch Black (Showtime Beyond)

10:45am – Insidious: The Last Key (Cinemax)

12:00pm – Wishmaster 3 (Starz Encore Suspense)

12:10pm – Underworld (HBO Zone)

12:11pm – Insidious (SyFy)

12:20pm – Kong: Skull Island (Action Max)

12:20pm – Boo 2! A Madea Halloween (EPIX2)

12:30pm – Seed of Chucky (Cinemax)

1:15pm – Hocus Pocus (Freeform)

1:35pm – The Craft (Starz Encore Suspense)

1:44pm – The Faculty (Starz Edge)

2:34pm – Insidious: Chapter 2 (SyFy)

3:18pm – Scream (Starz Encore Suspense)

4:30pm – Dawn of the Dead (2004) (Thriller Max)

4:45pm – Hannibal (HBO Zone)

5:00pm – Insidious: Chapter 3 (SyFy)

5:11pm – The Thing (1982) (Starz Encore Suspense)

6:15pm – Cell (Showtime Beyond)

6:15pm – The Final Destination (Thriller Max)

7:00pm – Stephen King’s IT (2017) (HBO Zone)

7:00pm – Cucuy: The Boogeyman (SyFy) - PREMIERE

7:25pm – Monsters, Inc. (Freeform)

8:00pm – Boo! A Madea Halloween (EPIX2)

8:00pm – Pitch Black (Showtime Beyond)

8:00pm – The Fearless Vampire Killers (1966) (Turner Classic Movies)

8:30pm – Zombieland (Starz Encore)

8:55pm – Sleepy Hollow (Starz Encore Classic)

9:00pm – The Grudge (2004) (More Max)

9:00pm – Saw II (Starz Encore Suspense)

9:00pm – Karma (SyFy) - PREMIERE

9:00pm – The Autopsy of Jane Doe (TMC)

9:00pm – Ghost Adventures (Travel Channel) – NEW EPISODE

9:20pm – Underworld (HBO Zone)

9:30pm – Monsters University (Freeform)

9:45pm – Boo 2! A Madea Halloween (EPIX2)

10:35pm – Happy Death Day (More Max)

10:35pm – Scream (Starz Encore Suspense)

10:48pm – The Mothman Prophecies (Starz Edge)

11:07pm – Quarantine (Starz Encore)

11:35pm – Attack of the Killer Donuts (Showtime Beyond)

11:40pm – Split (Action Max)

12:00am – The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform)

12:00am – The Autopsy of Jane Doe (TMC)

 

Sunday, October 14th

12:30am – Hostel (Showtime Extreme)

12:31pm – Prey (Starz Encore Suspense)

12:51am – Silent Night, Deadly Night 5: The Toy Maker (Starz Edge)

1:30am – Maniac (2013) (TMC)

1:40am – The Thaw (Action Max)

2:00am – American Psycho (SyFy)

2:02am – The Thing (1982) (Starz Encore Suspense)

2:05am – Hostel: Part II (Showtime Extreme)

2:05am – The Funhouse Massacre (TMC Xtra)

2:15am – Terminator: Salvation (More Max)

2:25am – Scream 2 (Starz Encore Classic)

3:00am – The Collector (Showtime Beyond)

3:15am – The Final (Action Max)

4:00am – American Psycho II: All American Girl (SyFy)

4:30am – The Harvest (Showtime Beyond)

4:35am – The Mummy Returns (HBO Zone)

5:49am – The Invisible Man (1933) (Retroplex)

7:00am – Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (Freeform)

7:29am – Halloween II (1981) (AMC)

8:30am – Zombieland (Starz Encore)

9:29am – Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers (AMC)

9:30am – The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform)

9:30am – Insidious: Chapter 2 (SyFy)

9:49am – Resident Evil: Afterlife (Starz Edge)

11:10am – The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform)

11:15am – Land of the Dead (Thriller Max)

11:29am – Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers (AMC)

11:54am – Insidious: Chapter 3 (SyFy)

12:10pm – The House on Sorority Row (Showtime Beyond)

12:35pm – Arachnophobia (Action Max)

12:44pm – Saw III (Starz Encore Suspense)

1:10pm – Daybreakers (EPIX)

1:15pm – Hocus Pocus (Freeform)

1:29pm – Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers (AMC)

2:35pm – Final Destination (Thriller Max)

3:25pm – Monsters, Inc. (Freeform)

3:29pm – Halloween H20: 20 Years Later (AMC)

4:30pm – Darkman (Cinemax)

5:29pm – Halloween (1978) (AMC)

5:30pm – Monsters University (Freeform)

5:35pm – Zombieland (Starz Encore)

6:05pm – Annihilation (EPIX)

7:15pm – Jennifer’s Body (HBO Comedy)

7:21pm – Resident Evil: Afterlife (Starz Edge)

8:00pm – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic (Freeform)

8:00pm – Abbott and Costello Meet the Mummy (1955) (Turner Classic Movies)

9:00pm – The Walking Dead (AMC) – NEW EPISODE

9:00pm – Hotel Transylvania (Freeform)

9:00pm – Halloween Wars (Food Network) – NEW EPISODE

9:00pm – The Amityville Horror (2005) (Starz Encore)

9:00pm – Scream 2 (Starz Encore Classic)

9:00pm – Saw III (Starz Encore Suspense)

9:00pm – Paranormal Survivor (Travel Channel) – NEW EPISODE

9:30pm – Mummy’s Boys (1936) (Turner Classic Movies)

10:00pm – Halloween Gingerbread Showdown (Food Network) – NEW EPISODE

10:00pm – Scariest Night of My Life (Travel Channel) – NEW EPISODE

10:45pm – The Robot vs. the Aztec Mummy (1958) (Turner Classic Movies)

10:51pm – Night of the Living Dead (1968) (Starz Encore Suspense)

11:00pm – Halloween Baking Championship (Food Network) – NEW EPISODE

11:00pm – Most Terrifying Places in America (Travel Channel) – NEW EPISODE

11:03pm – Rosemary’s Baby (Starz Encore Classic)

12:00am – The House on Sorority Row (Showtime Beyond)

12:01am – Waxwork (El Rey)

 

Monday, October 15th

12:12am – Eli Roth’s History of Horror (AMC) – SERIES PREMIERE

12:18am – FX 2 (Megaplex)

12:32am – Dracula 2000 (Starz Encore)

1:35am – Pet (Showtime Beyond)

1:50am – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride (HBO Comedy)

2:00am – Waxwork II: Lost in Time (El Rey)

2:05am – Psycho (1998) (Action Max)

2:09am – King Kong (1976) (Megaplex)

3:15am – Hostel: Part II (Showtime Beyond)

4:01am – AVPR: Requiem (Starz Encore Suspense)

4:25am – Eli Roth’s History of Horror (AMC)

4:50am – The Wicker Man (2006) (Cinemax)

5:37am – The Evil of Frankenstein (Starz Encore Suspense)

6:47am – Devil (Starz Edge)

8:15am – Devil’s Pass (Showtime Beyond)

8:30am – Ominous (SyFy)

9:00am – Return to House on Haunted Hill (AMC)

9:05am – The Amityville Horror (2005) (Starz Encore)

10:30am – Poltergeist (1982) (AMC)

10:30am – Backtrack (SyFy)

10:37am – The Craft (Starz Encore)

11:20am – Seed of Chucky (Action Max)

11:32am – Life (2017) (Starz Edge)

11:45am – At the Devil’s Door (Showtime Beyond)

11:59am – King Kong (1976) (Megaplex)

1:00pm – The Hills Have Eyes (2006) (AMC)

1:25pm – Pumpkinhead (EPIX2)

1:30pm – Jackals (Showtime Beyond)

2:11pm – Resident Evil: The Final Chapter (Starz Encore)

2:16pm – FX 2 (Megaplex)

2:43pm – AVPR: Requiem (Starz Encore Suspense)

2:55pm – Pumpkinhead II: Blood Wings (EPIX2)

3:00pm – Last Girl Standing (Showtime Beyond)

3:10pm – Get Out (Cinemax)

3:30pm – Pitch Black (Showtime Extreme)

3:35pm – The Crazies (2009) (AMC)

4:19pm – Ghoulies (Starz Encore Suspense)

4:25pm – Poltergeist II: The Other Side (EPIX2)

4:30pm – The Pact (Showtime Beyond)

4:00pm – ParaNorman (Freeform)

5:46pm – The Amityville Horror (2005) (Starz Encore)

6:00pm – Trick ’r Treat (AMC)

6:00pm – The Amityville Horror (1979) (EPIX2)

6:00pm – Hotel Transylvania (Freeform)

6:00pm – Devil’s Pass (Showtime Beyond)

7:00pm – No Escape Room (SyFy)

7:18pm – Dracula 2000 (Starz Encore)

8:00pm – The Exorcist (AMC)

8:00pm – Jigsaw (EPIX2)

8:00pm – Trisha’s Southern Kitchen: Halloween Spooktacular (Food Network) – NEW EPISODE

8:20pm – Darkman (Action Max)

9:00pm – The Final Destination (More Max)

9:00pm – The Craft (Starz Encore)

9:00pm – AVPR: Requiem (Starz Encore Suspense)

9:00pm – Wrong Turn (SyFy)

9:15pm – Halloween II (2009) (Showtime Beyond)

9:35pm – Rings (EPIX2)

10:00pm – American Horror Story (FX) – NEW EPISODE

10:25pm – The Wolfman (2010) (More Max)

10:50pm – Exorcist II: The Heretic (AMC)

11:00pm – Dude Bro Party Massacre III (Showtime Beyond)

11:06pm – Saw VI (Starz Edge)

12:00am – Monster House (Freeform)

12:00am – The Midnight Meat Train (HBO Zone)

 

Tuesday, October 16th

12:15am – The Black Hole (1979) (Turner Classic Movies)

12:20am – Poltergeist II: The Other Side (EPIX2)

12:45am – The Scarehouse (Showtime Beyond)

12:49am – Dead Silence (Starz Encore Suspense)

12:53pm – The Thing (1982) (Starz Encore Classic)

1:25am – The Exorcist III (AMC)

1:40am – The Lost Boys (HBO Zone)

1:45am – Annabelle: Creation (More Max)

1:55am – Jigsaw (EPIX2)

2:00am – Hellbenders (SyFy)

2:15am – Would You Rather (Showtime Beyond)

2:22am – The Prophecy II (Starz Encore Suspense)

2:24am – Sleepy Hollow (Starz Edge)

2:44am – The Gift (2001) (Starz Encore Classic)

3:00am – Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Next Generation (Showtime Extreme)

3:49am – The Prophecy 3: The Ascent (Starz Encore Suspense)

3:55am – The House on Haunted Hill (1999) (AMC)

4:00am – It Stains the Sands Red (Showtime Beyond)

4:05am – Psycho II (Cinemax)

4:33am – The Craft (Starz Encore)

4:38am – Rosemary’s Baby (Starz Encore Classic)

5:00am – The Grudge (2004) (Thriller Max)

5:29am – Teen Witch (Megaplex)

6:05am – The Thaw (Action Max)

6:15am – The Amityville Horror (1979) (EPIX2)

7:00am – Channel Zero: No-End House MARATHON (until 1:00pm) (SyFy)

7:15am – Underworld (HBO Zone)

8:10am – Insidious: The Last Key (Cinemax)

8:15am – The Dark Half (EPIX2)

9:00am – The Crazies (2009) (AMC)

9:38am – Saw (Starz Encore Suspense)

9:52am – The Thing (1982) (Starz Encore Classic)

10:20am – Poltergeist II: The Other Side (EPIX2)

10:45am – Dracula (1979) (Thriller Max)

11:15am – Stephen King’s IT (2017) (HBO Zone)

11:20am – The Return of the Living Dead (AMC)

11:25am – The Prophecy: Uprising (Starz Encore Suspense)

11:50am – Rings (EPIX2)

12:32pm – Teen Witch (Megaplex)

12:57pm – The Prophecy: Forsaken (Starz Encore Suspense)

1:00pm – Identity (HBO Signature)

1:00pm – Cabin Fever 2: Spring Fever (SyFy)

1:20pm – Day of the Dead (1985) (AMC)

1:35pm – Teen Wolf (EPIX2)

2:10pm – Terminator: Salvation (Thriller Max)

2:16pm – The Hills Have Eyes II (2007) (Starz Encore Suspense)

2:30pm – The Hallow (Showtime Beyond)

2:55pm – Wrong Turn 3: Left for Dead (SyFy)

3:10pm – Teen Wolf Too (EPIX2)

3:14pm – Sleepy Hollow (Starz Edge)

3:20pm – Shaun of the Dead (AMC)

3:30pm – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic (Freeform)

3:49pm – They Live (Starz Encore Suspense)

3:35pm – Jennifer’s Body (HBO Zone)

4:15pm – Willard (1971) (Showtime Beyond)

4:30pm – Monster House (Freeform)

4:58pm – The Cabin in the Woods (SyFy)

5:25pm – 28 Days Later (AMC)

5:27pm – Saw (Starz Encore Suspense)

6:35pm – Kong: Skull Island (Action Max)

7:02pm – Wrong Turn (SyFy)

7:15pm – The Descent (HBO Zone)

7:22pm – Tremors (Starz Encore)

8:00pm – Army of Darkness (AMC)

8:00pm – Primal Rage (Showtime Beyond)

8:00pm – Zombieland (Starz Comedy)

8:55pm – Hocus Pocus (Freeform)

9:00pm – Tremors 2: Aftershock (Starz Encore)

9:00pm – Texas Chainsaw 3D (SyFy)

10:00pm – Ghost Ship (AMC)

10:00pm – The Hallow (Showtime Beyond)

10:00pm – Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (Starz in Black)

10:42pm – Tremors 3: Back to Perfection (Starz Encore)

11:03pm – The Hills Have Eyes II (2007) (Starz Encore Suspense)

11:05pm – Teen Wolf (EPIX2)

11:40pm – Hostel (TMC Xtra)

11:45pm – The Collector (Showtime Beyond)

 

Wednesday, October 17th

12:30am – Tremors 4: The Legend Begins (Starz Encore)

12:37am – Saw II (Starz Encore Suspense)

12:40am – Teen Wolf Too (EPIX2)

1:00am – Piranha 3D (AMC)

1:05am – The Grudge (More Max)

1:50am – Happy Death Day (Thriller Max)

2:00am – The Nanny (SyFy)

2:13am – Underworld: Blood Wars (Starz Encore Suspense)

2:35am – Nocturne (Showtime Beyond)

2:40am – Hostel: Part II (TMC Xtra)

2:45am – Urban Legends: Final Cut (Showtime Showcase)

3:01am – Lake Placid (AMC)

3:30am – Dracula (1979) (Thriller Max)

3:45am – Prom Night (2008) (SHO 2)

3:48am – Saw (Starz Encore Suspense)

3:58am – Goblin (SyFy)

4:05am – Don’t Sleep (Showtime Beyond)

5:35am – Leviathan (Starz Encore Suspense)

7:00am – Grave Halloween (AMC)

9:00am – The Apparition (AMC)

9:00am – Leatherface: Texas Chainsaw III (SyFy)

9:03am – Tremors (Starz Encore)

10:35am – Attack of the Killer Donuts (Showtime Beyond)

10:41am – Tremors 2: Aftershocks (Starz Encore)

10:54am – Wrong Turn 3: Left for Dead (SyFy)

10:55am – Eight Legged Freaks (AMC)

12:24pm – Tremors 3: Back to Perfection (Starz Encore)

12:50pm – Terminator: Salvation (More Max)

12:57pm – Cabin Fever (SyFy)

1:06pm – Saw II (Starz Encore Suspense)

1:15pm – Land of the Dead (Action Max)

1:25pm – I, Frankenstein (AMC)

2:11pm – Tremors 4: The Legend Begins (Starz Encore)

2:15pm – Once Bitten (EPIX2)

3:00pm – Prom Night (2008) (Showtime Beyond)

3:00pm – The Cabin in the Woods (SyFy)

3:25pm – Horns (AMC)

3:50pm – The Ninth Gate (EPIX2)

4:15pm – Underworld: Blood Wars (Starz Encore Suspense)

4:25pm – Psycho (1998) (Action Max)

4:35pm – The Bye Bye Man (TMC)

4:53pm – Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (Starz in Black)

5:00pm – Texas Chainsaw 3D (SyFy)

5:15pm – The Last House on the Left (2009) (HBO Zone)

5:49pm – Turistas (Starz Encore Suspense)

5:55pm – Ghost Ship (AMC)

6:05pm – Jacob’s Ladder (EPIX2)

6:30pm – Hocus Pocus (Freeform)

7:00pm – Leatherface (SyFy)

8:00pm – Split (Action Max)

8:00pm – Curse of Chucky (AMC)

8:00pm – Shutter Island (EPIX2)

8:00pm – The Old Dark House (1932) (Turner Classic Movies)

8:15pm – The House on Sorority Row (Showtime Beyond)

8:30pm – Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (Freeform)

9:30pm – The Walking Dead (1936) (Turner Classic Movies)

10:00pm – Splice (Action Max)

10:00pm – Drag Me to Hell (HBO/HBO Latino)

10:00pm – Prom Night (2008) (Showtime Beyond)

10:00pm – Drive Angry 3D (SyFy)

10:05pm – Cult of Chucky (AMC)

10:29pm – Vacancy (Starz Encore)

10:45pm – Isle of the Dead (1945) (Turner Classic Movies)

11:30pm – Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Next Generation (Showtime Beyond)

11:45pm – The Final (Action Max)

11:57pm – Village of the Damned (1995) (Starz Encore)

12:00am – The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform)

Thursday, October 18th

12:04am – Leatherface (SyFy)

12:10am – Curse of Chucky (AMC)

12:15am – Bedlam (1946) (Turner Classic Movies)

1:39am – April Fool’s Day (1986) (Starz Encore)

1:45am – Die, Monster, Die! (1965) (Turner Classic Movies)

2:06am – Leatherface: Texas Chainsaw III (SyFy)

3:00am – The Autopsy of Jane Doe (TMC)

3:11am – Alien (AMC)

3:15am – The Sorcerers (1967) (Turner Classic Movies)

3:45am – Primal Rage (SHO 2)

3:45am – Prom Night (2008) (Showtime Beyond)

4:00am – Jacob’s Ladder (EPIX2)

4:50am – Arachnophobia (Action Max)

5:00am – The Terror (1963) (Turner Classic Movies)

5:05am – Insidious: The Last Key (Thriller Max)

5:35am – The Pact (SHO 2)

5:45am – Invasion of the Neptune Men (AMC)

6:15am – The Descent: Part 2 (HBO Zone)

8:14am – The Amityville Horror (2005) (Starz Edge)

9:00am – Psycho III (Action Max)

9:00am – Halloween (1978) (AMC)

9:00am – Dolores Claiborne (HBO Signature)

10:30am – Don’t Knock Twice (Showtime Beyond)

10:38am – April Fool’s Day (1986) (Starz Encore)

11:00am – Halloween II (1981) (AMC)

11:05am – Shutter Island (EPIX2)

11:30am – The Mummy (2017) (HBO Zone)

12:05pm – It Stains the Sands Red (Showtime Beyond)

12:09pm – Vacancy (Starz Encore)

12:50pm – Kong: Skull Island (Cinemax)

12:53pm – Frankenstein (1931) (Starz Encore Suspense)

1:00pm – Halloween III: Season of the Witch (AMC)

1:25pm – Predator (HBO Zone)

2:00pm – Primal Rage (Showtime Showcase)

2:10pm – Darkman (Action Max)

2:35pm – 30 Days of Night (Starz Edge)

3:00pm – Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers (AMC)

3:30pm – The Pact (Showtime Beyond)

4:00pm – Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (Freeform)

4:25pm – Species (EPIX)

5:00pm – Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers (AMC)

5:00pm – Jackals (Showtime Beyond)

5:31pm – Saw III (Starz Encore Suspense)

6:00pm – Dolores Claiborne (HBO Signature)

6:30pm – Dark Shadows (2012) (Freeform)

6:30pm – Last Girl Standing (Showtime Beyond)

7:00pm – Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers (AMC)

7:15pm – The Wolfman (2010) (More Max)

7:21pm – Resident Evil: Afterlife (Starz)

7:29pm – April Fool’s Day (1986) (Starz Encore)

8:00pm – It’s the Great Pumpkin Charlie Brown (ABC)

8:20pm – Final Destination (Thriller Max)

8:30pm – Toy Story of TERROR! (ABC)

9:00pm – Halloween (1978) (AMC)

9:00pm – The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform)

9:00pm – Happy Death Day (More Max)

9:00pm – Bride of Frankenstein (Starz Encore Suspense)

10:17pm – Creature from the Black Lagoon (Starz Encore Suspense)

10:55pm – The Descent (HBO2)

11:05pm – Halloween H20: 20 Years Later (AMC)

11:30pm – The Scarehouse (Showtime Beyond)

11:50pm – Get Out (Action Max)

12:00am – Maggie (Freeform)

Friday, October 19th

12:51am – Saw: The Final Chapter (Starz Edge)

1:00am – Would You Rather (Showtime Beyond)

1:05am – Halloween (2007) (AMC)

1:15am – Lifeforce (Starz Encore Suspense)

1:50am – Urban Legend (SHO 2)

2:00am – Annabelle: Creation (Thriller Max)

3:09am – Prey (Starz)

3:35am – Halloween II (1981) (AMC)

3:50am – Dawn of the Dead (2004) (Thriller Max)

4:00am – Species (EPIX)

4:09am – Stigmata (Starz in Black)

4:21am – Evil Dead II (Starz Edge)

4:40am – Resident Evil: Afterlife (Starz)

4:58am – Scream 2 (Starz Encore Suspense)

5:13am – Tremors (Starz Encore)

5:30am – Land of the Dead (Thriller Max)

5:40am – Violent Midnight (AMC)

7:01am – Godzilla, King of the Monsters (Starz Encore Suspense)

8:24am – Scream 3 (Starz Encore Suspense)

8:35am – Kong: Skull Island (Action Max)

8:45am – The Harvest (Showtime Beyond)

9:00am – Halloween III: Season of the Witch (AMC)

9:10am – The Lost Boys (HBO2)

9:18am – Disturbing Behavior (Starz Edge)

10:15am – Arachnophobia (Cinemax)

10:44am – Evil Dead II (Starz Edge)

10:55am – Jennifer’s Body (HBO2)

11:00am- Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers (AMC)

11:15am – Flatliners (2017) (Starz)

11:21am – King Kong (1976) (Megaplex)

12:10pm – Insidious: The Last Key (Cinemax)

12:15pm – The Thaw (Action Max)

12:40pm – Stephen King’s IT (2017) (HBO2)

1:00pm – Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers (AMC)

1:00pm – Sorority Row (2009) (SyFy)

1:07pm – AVPR: Requiem (Starz)

1:26pm – Rosemary’s Baby (Starz Encore Classic)

1:52pm – Scream (Starz Encore Suspense)

3:00pm – Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers (AMC)

3:00pm – Knock Knock (SyFy)

3:21pm – Tremors (Starz Encore)

3:29pm – Sleepy Hollow (Starz Edge)

3:30pm – Dark Shadows (2012) (Freeform)

4:15pm – Cell (Showtime Beyond)

5:00pm – Halloween (2007) (AMC)

5:00pm – Drive Angry (SyFy)

5:20pm – The Final Destination (Thriller Max)

5:45pm – Unikitty (Cartoon Network) – HALLOWEEN EPISODE

6:00pm – Teen Titans Go (Cartoon Network) – HALLOWEEN EPISODE

6:00pm – Pitch Black (Showtime Beyond)

6:45pm – Sinister 2 (Thriller Max)

7:00pm – We Bare Bears (Cartoon Network) – HALLOWEEN EPISODE

7:00pm – The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003) (SyFy)

7:30pm – Halloween (1978) (AMC)

8:00pm – Fresh off the Boat (ABC) – HALLOWEEN EPISODE

8:00pm – The Amazing World of Gumball (Cartoon Network) – HALLOWEEN EPISODE

8:00pm – The Wolf Man (1941) (Retroplex)

8:25pm – The Grudge (2004) (Thriller Max)

8:30pm – Speechless (ABC) – HALLOWEEN EPISODE

8:50pm – Hotel Transylvania (Freeform)

9:00pm – Underworld: Evolution (Starz Encore)

9:00pm – Scream (Starz Encore Suspense)

9:00pm – Z Nation: Season 5 (SyFy) – NEW EPISODE

9:00pm – Haunted Live (Travel Channel) – NEW EPISODE

9:12pm – The Mummy (1932) (Retroplex)

9:35pm – Halloween H20: 20 Years Later (AMC)

10:00pm – Van Helsing: Season 3 (SyFy) – NEW EPISODE

10:00pm – The Autopsy of Jane Doe (TMC Xtra)

10:49pm – Tremors (Starz Encore)

10:54pm – Sleepy Hollow (Starz Edge)

10:54pm – Scream 2 (Starz Encore Suspense)

11:30pm – Maniac (2013) (TMC Xtra)

11:42pm – Blacula (Retroplex)

11:50pm – The Thaw (Action Max)

12:00am – Monster House (Freeform)

12:00am – Urban Legend (Showtime Showcase)

Saturday, October 20th

12:41am – Eli Roth’s History of Horror (AMC)

12:55am – Underworld (HBO Zone)

12:59am – Scream 3 (Starz Encore Suspense)

1:00am – The Autopsy of Jane Doe (TMC Xtra)

1:15am – Hostel: Part II (TMC)

1:19am – Scream, Blacula, Scream (Retroplex)

1:25am – The Green Inferno (Action Max)

2:00am – Dreamscape (1984) (Turner Classic Movies)

2:30am – Maniac (2013) (TMC Xtra)

2:57am – Rosemary’s Baby (Starz Encore Classic)

3:00am – The Hallow (Showtime Beyond)

3:05am – Terminator: Salvation (Thriller Max)

3:45am – Dead Sleep (1990) (Turner Classic Movies)

3:48am – Eli Roth’s History of Horror (AMC)

4:20am – Darkman (Cinemax)

4:31am – Videodrome (Retroplex)

4:45am – Don’t Sleep (Showtime Beyond)

4:49am – Piranha 3DD (AMC)

5:35am – Vampires Suck (More Max)

6:00am – Pitch Black (SHO 2)

6:30am – Graveyard Shift (AMC)

7:00am – Monster House (Freeform)

7:48am – King Kong (1976) (Megaplex)

8:30am – The Dead Zone (AMC)

8:30am – Prom Night (2008) (Showtime Beyond)

8:55am – Psycho (1998) (Cinemax)

9:00am – Haunted High (SyFy)

9:05am – ParaNorman (Freeform)

10:32am – Buffy the Vampire Slayer (Starz Encore)

11:00am – Firestarter (AMC)

11:00am – The Haunting in Connecticut 2: Ghosts of Georgia (SyFy)

11:10am – Hocus Pocus (Freeform)

11:31am – The Mummy (1932) (Retroplex)

12:00pm – They Live (Starz Encore)

12:05pm – Teen Witch (Megaplex)

12:47pm – The Wolf Man (1941) (Retroplex)

1:00pm – The Haunting in Connecticut (SyFy)

1:03pm – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride (HBO Family)

1:30pm – Misery (AMC)

1:37pm – Underworld: Evolution (Starz Encore)

1:59pm – The Invisible Man (1933) (Retroplex)

3:00pm – Willard (1971) (Showtime Beyond)

3:00pm – The Quiet Ones (SyFy)

3:13pm – Videodrome (Retroplex)

3:29pm – Ghoulies (Starz Encore Suspense)

4:00pm – Thinner (AMC)

4:00pm – The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform)

4:30pm – Insidious: The Last Key (Thriller Max)

5:15pm – Lights Out (SyFy)

5:35pm – Hotel Transylvania (Freeform)

6:00pm – Silver Bullet (AMC)

6:15pm – The House on Sorority Row (Showtime Beyond)

6:15pm – The Wolfman (2010) (Thriller Max)

7:35pm – The Final Destination (More Max)

7:40pm – Hocus Pocus (Freeform)

8:00pm – Christine (AMC)

8:00pm – Michael Jackson’s Thriller (CBS)

8:00pm – Prom Night (2008) (Showtime Beyond)

8:15pm – Hocus Pocus 25th Anniversary Halloween Bash (Freeform) - PREMIERE

8:25pm – Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (Starz Encore)

9:00pm – Saw IV (Starz Encore Suspense)

9:00pm – Killer High (SyFy) – PREMIERE

9:00pm – 4/20 Massacre (TMC)

9:00pm – Ghost Adventures (Travel Channel) – NEW EPISODE

9:30pm – Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Next Generation (Showtime Beyond)

9:50pm – The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform)

10:00pm – Happy Death Day (Thriller Max)

10:05pm – 1408 (AMC)

10:35pm – Ghoulies (Starz Encore Suspense)

10:54pm – They Live (Starz Encore)

11:00pm – Dude Bro Party Massacre III (Showtime Beyond)

11:55pm – The Haunted Mansion (2003) (Freeform)

11:59pm – Ghoulies II (Starz Encore Suspense)

Sunday, October 21st

12:05am – 4/20 Massacre (TMC)

12:35am – The Mist (AMC)

12:45am – Hostel (Showtime Beyond)

1:20am – Teen Witch (Megaplex)

1:33am – Dracula 2000 (Starz Encore Suspense)

2:30am – Hostel: Part II (Showtime Beyond)

3:05am – Victor Crowley (Action Max)

3:05am – Jigsaw (EPIX)

3:15am – Hellbound: Hellraiser II (Thriller Max)

3:16am – The Gift (2001) (Starz Encore Suspense)

3:25am – Carrie (AMC)

3:42am – Mercy (Starz Encore)

4:15am – The Eyes (Showtime Beyond)

4:30am – Seed of Chucky (Action Max)

5:03am – Buffy the Vampire Slayer (Starz Encore)

5:43am – Bride of Frankenstein (Starz Encore Classic)

5:45am – The Creation of the Humanoids (AMC)

5:55am – Prom Night (2008) (Showtime Beyond)

6:00am – How to Make a Monster (AMC)

6:15am – War of the Colossal Beast (AMC)

6:29am – Creepshow (AMC)

6:30am – Pitch Black (Showtime Extreme)

6:31am – Hollow Man (Starz Encore)

7:00am – ParaNorman (Freeform)

8:30am – The Haunting in Connecticut 2: Ghosts of Georgia (SyFy)

8:50am – Hannibal (HBO Zone)

9:00am – Spooky Buddies (Freeform)

9:00am – Annabelle: Creation (Thriller Max)

9:29am – Silver Bullet (AMC)

9:32am – Life (2017) (Starz)

10:18am – The Mothman Prophecies (Starz Edge)

10:30am – Annihilation (EPIX)

10:30am – My Soul to Take (SyFy)

11:05am – Hocus Pocus (Freeform)

11:05am – Jennifer’s Body (HBO Zone)

11:29am – Christine (AMC)

12:12pm – Saw II (Starz Encore Suspense)

12:20pm – The Stepfather (2009) (Starz Edge)

12:30pm – The Quiet Ones (SyFy)

12:50pm – The Lost Boys (HBO Zone)

1:15pm – The Haunted Mansion (2003) (Freeform)

1:30pm – It Stains the Sands Red (Showtime Beyond)

1:34pm – The Exorcist (AMC)

1:45pm – Split (Action Max)

1:47pm – The Gift (Starz Encore Suspense)

2:30pm – Stephen King’s IT (2017) (HBO Zone)

3:15pm – The Pact (Showtime Beyond)

3:20pm – The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform)

3:25pm – The Grudge (2004) (More Max)

3:41pm – Quarantine (Starz Encore Suspense)

4:24pm – Friday the 13th (1980) (AMC)

5:00pm – Sinister 2 (More Max)

5:00pm – The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform)

5:13pm – Dracula 2000 (Starz Encore Suspense)

5:40pm – Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (Starz Encore)

6:30pm – Cloverfield (TMC)

6:59pm – The Mothman Prophecies (Starz Edge)

7:00pm – Hannibal (HBO Zone)

7:05pm – Hocus Pocus (Freeform)

8:00pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XXIX” (Fox)

8:00pm – The Mummy (1959) (Turner Classic Movies)

8:28pm – Bob’s Burgers “Nightmare on Ocean Avenue Street” (Fox)

9:00pm – The Walking Dead (AMC) – NEW EPISODE

9:00pm – The Wolfman (2010) (More Max)

9:00pm – Halloween Wars (Food Network) – NEW EPISODE

9:00pm – Underworld: Blood Wars (Starz Encore)

9:00pm – Saw V (Starz Encore Suspense)

9:00pm – Paranormal Survivor (Travel Channel) – NEW EPISODE

9:15pm – Maleficent (Freeform)

9:15pm – Predator (HBO Zone)

9:27pm – Rel – Halloween (Fox)

9:45pm – The Curse of the Mummy’s Tomb (1964) (Turner Classic Movies)

10:00pm – Get Out (Action Max)

10:00pm – Halloween Gingerbread Showdown (Food Network) – NEW EPISODE

10:00pm – Scariest Night of My Life (Travel Channel) – NEW EPISODE

10:30pm – Annihilation (EPIX)

10:35pm – Quarantine (Starz Encore Suspense)

11:00pm – Most Terrifying Places in America (Travel Channel) – NEW EPISODE

11:15pm – Pharaoh’s Curse (1957) (Turner Classic Movies)

11:20pm – Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (Freeform)

11:30pm – Hostel (Showtime Extreme)

11:40pm – Insidious: The Last Key (Cinemax)

Monday, October 22nd

12:05am – Halloween II (2009) (Showtime Beyond)

12:09am – Saw II (Starz Encore Suspense)

12:14am – Eli Roth’s History of Horror (AMC) – NEW EPISODE

12:30am – The Phantom Carriage (1921) (Turner Classic Movies)

1:05am – Hostel: Part II (Showtime Extreme)

1:07am – Inferno (1980) (Retroplex)

1:25am – Splice (Cinemax)

1:40am – Darkman (Action Max)

2:00am – Urban Legends: Final Cut (Showtime Beyond)

2:01am – My Soul to Take (SyFy)

2:15pm – Hollow Man (Starz Encore)

2:30am – Eyes Without a Face (1959) (Turner Classic Movies)

3:00am – Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Next Generation (Showtime)

3:24am – The Fury (Starz Encore Suspense)

3:40am – Cooties (Thriller Max)

3:45am – The Collector (Showtime Beyond)

4:00am – Ghost Storm (SyFy)

4:10am – Underworld: Blood Wars (Starz Encore)

4:30am – Eli Roth’s History of Horror (AMC)

5:25am – Wishmaster 4: The Prophecy Fulfilled (Starz Encore Suspense)

5:32am – Corridors of Blood (AMC)

6:30am – Prom Night (2008) (Showtime)

7:00am – The Hallow (Showtime Beyond)

8:00am – Dead Still (SyFy)

8:30am – The Prophecy: Forsaken (Starz Encore Suspense)

8:40am – Identity (HBO Signature)

8:40am – Dracula (1979) (Thriller Max)

8:45am – The Harvest (Showtime Beyond)

8:49am – Inferno (1980) (Retroplex)

9:00am – Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh (AMC)

9:00am – Land of the Dead (Action Max)

9:55am – Underworld (HBO Zone)

10:00am – The Crooked Man (SyFy)

10:30am – From Within (Thriller Max)

10:50am – Freddy’s Dead: The Final Nightmare (AMC)

11:49am – Leviathan (Starz Encore Suspense)

12:00pm – The Final Destination (Thriller Max)

12:15pm – Urban Legend (Showtime Beyond)

12:50pm – Wes Craven’s New Nightmare (AMC)

1:29pm – Scream 3 (Starz Encore Suspense)

2:00pm – The Haunting (1999) (Showtime Beyond)

3:25pm – Friday the 13th (2009) (AMC)

3:28pm – Saw III (Starz Encore Suspense)

3:30pm – Darkman III: Die Darkman Die (Action Max)

4:00pm – Maleficent (Freeform)

5:30pm – Halloween (2007) (AMC)

6:00pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror II“ (FXX)

6:10pm – Hocus Pocus (Freeform)

6:30pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror IV“ (FXX)

6:40pm – Splice (Action Max)

7:00pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror V“ (FXX)

7:30pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror VII“ (FXX)

8:00pm – Halloween H20: 20 Years Later (AMC)

8:00pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror VIII“ (FXX)

8:00pm – Urban Legend (Showtime Beyond)

8:00pm – The Frankenstein Myth (2018) (Turner Classic Movies)

8:20pm – The Witches of Eastwick (Freeform)

8:25pm – Land of the Dead (Action Max)

8:30pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XIV“ (FXX)

9:00pm – Halloween Baking Championship (Food Network) – NEW EPISODE

9:00pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XVI“ (FXX)

9:00pm – Scream 3 (Starz Encore Suspense)

9:00pm – Cucuy: The Boogeyman (SyFy)

9:00pm – Son of Frankenstein (1939) (Turner Classic Movies)

9:30pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XVIII“ (FXX)

9:30pm – Drag Me to Hell (HBO Zone)

9:45pm – Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Next Generation (Showtime Beyond)

10:00pm – Eli Roth’s History of Horror (AMC) – NEW EPISODE

10:00pm – American Horror Story (FX) – NEW EPISODE

10:00pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XX“ (FXX)

10:30pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XXI“ (FXX)

10:50pm – The Belko Experiment (HBO2)

10:59pm – Wishmaster (Starz Encore)

11:00pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XXV“ (FXX)

11:00pm – The Frankenstein Myth (2018) (Turner Classic Movies)

11:10pm – The Devil’s Rejects (HBO Zone)

11:15pm – Pitch Black (Showtime Beyond)

11:25pm – The House on Sorority Row (Showtime Showcase)

11:30pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XXVI“ (FXX)

12:00am – Warm Bodies (Freeform)

12:00am – The Curse of Frankenstein (1957) (Turner Classic Movies)

Tuesday, October 23rd

12:34am – Wishmaster 2: Evil Never Dies (Starz Encore)

12:35am – The Orphanage (Starz Encore Suspense)

1:00am – Exorcist: The Beginning (AMC)

1:30am – Frankenstein Created Woman (1967) (Turner Classic Movies)

2:15am – Wishmaster 3: Beyond the Gates of Hell (Starz Encore)

2:25am – Videodrome (Starz Encore Suspense)

3:00am – Maniac (2013) (TMC)

3:15am – Frankenstein Must Be Destroyed! (1970) (Turner Classic Movies)

3:30am – Maximum Overdrive (AMC)

3:50am – Underworld: Blood Wars (Starz Encore)

3:56am – Knock Knock 2 (Starz Encore Suspense)

4:05am – Vampires Suck (Thriller Max)

4:20am – Psycho (1998) (Action Max)

5:24am – From Dusk Till Dawn 3: The Hangman’s Daughter (Starz Encore)

5:45am – Voodoo Woman (AMC)

6:00am – The Haunting (1999) (Showtime Extreme)

8:00am – ATM (Showtime Beyond)

8:10am – Doomsday (Starz Edge)

8:41am – From Dusk Till Dawn (Starz Encore)

9:00am – The Gallows (AMC)

9:00am – Pitch Black (Showtime)

10:32am – Wishmaster (Starz Encore)

10:45am – The Mummy Returns (HBO Zone)

11:00am – Scream 4 (AMC)

11:51am – AVPR: Requiem (Starz Edge)

12:00pm – Hellbenders (SyFy)

12:04pm – Wishmaster 2: Evil Never Dies (Starz Encore)

12:35pm – The House on Sorority Row (Showtime)

1:00pm – Cell (Showtime Beyond)

1:30pm – House of Wax (2005) (AMC)

1:45pm – Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978) (Starz Encore Suspense)

2:00pm – Fright Night (2011) (SyFy)

2:45pm – ATM (Showtime Beyond)

4:00pm – Final Destination 2 (AMC)

4:00pm – Hocus Pocus (Freeform)

4:15pm – Happy Death Day (More Max)

4:25pm – Get Out (Cinemax)

6:00pm – Final Destination 3 (AMC)

6:10pm – The Witches of Eastwick (Freeform)

6:15pm – The Bye Bye Man (TMC)

6:45pm – Insidious (SyFy)

7:29pm – Prey (Starz Encore Suspense)

8:00pm – Curse of Chucky (AMC)

8:00pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror I“ (FXX)

8:30pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror III“ (FXX)

8:50pm – The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform)

9:00pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XI“ (FXX)

9:00pm – Invasion of the Body Snatchers (Starz Encore Suspense)

9:00pm – Insidious: Chapter 2 (SyFy)

9:30pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XII“ (FXX)

9:35pm – The Autopsy of Jane Doe (TMC)

10:00pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XVII“ (FXX)

10:05pm – Cult of Chucky (AMC)

10:20pm – The Lost Boys (HBO)

10:30pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XIX“ (FXX)

10:57pm – From Dusk Till Dawn (Starz Encore)

11:00pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XXIV“ (FXX)

11:05pm – Hostel (TMC)

11:30pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XVIII“ (FXX)

12:00am – Monster House (Freeform)

Wednesday, October 24th

12:10am – Eli Roth’s History of Horror (AMC)

12:20am – Arachnophobia (Action Max)

12:44am – Saw VI (Starz Encore Suspense)

12:50am – From Dusk Till Dawn 2: Texas Blood Money (Starz Encore)

1:12am – Eli Roth’s History of Horror (AMC)

2:00am – American Psycho (SyFy)

2:12am – Thirteen Ghosts (AMC)

2:18am – Prey (Starz Encore Suspense)

3:05am – Psycho (Cinemax)

4:02am – American Psycho II: All American Girl (SyFy)

4:15am – Return to House on Haunted Hill (AMC)

4:15am – Sinister 2 (Thriller Max)

4:45am – The Mummy (1999) (HBO Zone)

4:50am – Psycho II (Cinemax)                                 

5:00am – Pitch Black (Showtime)

5:55am – Insidious: The Last Key (Thriller Max)

6:05am – Darkman (Action Max)

7:21am – Teen Witch (Megaplex)

7:25am – Drag Me to Hell (HBO2)

7:30am – Q: The Winged Serpent (Showtime Beyond)

7:30am – Hellbenders (SyFy)

7:38am – The Prophecy: Uprising (Starz Encore Suspense)

8:30am – From Hell (HBO Zone)

9:15am – Split (Action Max)

9:28am – Stickman (SyFy)

9:48am – Life (2017) (Starz)

10:07am – Children of the Corn: Genesis (AMC)

10:54am – Serial Mom (Starz Encore Suspense)

11:15am – Get Out (Action Max)

11:29am – Fright Night (2011) (SyFy)

12:03pm – Curse of Chucky (AMC)

12:30pm – Lifeforce (Starz Encore Suspense)

1:48pm – Van Helsing (SyFy)

2:00pm – Q: The Winged Serpent (Showtime Beyond)

2:03pm – Cult of Chucky (AMC)

2:14pm – The Stepfather (2009) (Starz Encore Suspense)

2:41pm – King Kong (1976) (Megaplex)

3:43pm – Resident Evil: Afterlife (Starz Edge)

4:00pm – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic (Freeform)

4:03pm – Trick ‘r Treat (AMC)

4:18pm – Insidious (SyFy)

4:55pm – It Stains the Sands Red (Showtime Beyond)

5:00pm – Monster House (Freeform)

5:15pm – The Descent (HBO Zone)

6:00pm – Thirteen Ghosts (AMC)

6:30pm – Last Girl Standing (Showtime Beyond)

6:35pm – Insidious: Chapter 2 (SyFy)

7:00pm – The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform)

7:24pm – Serial Mom (Starz Encore Suspense)

8:00pm – The Goldbergs (ABC) – HALLOWEEN EPISODE WITH FREDDY KRUEGER

8:00pm – Kong: Skull Island (Action Max)

8:00pm – Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter (AMC)

8:00pm – White Zombie (1932) (Turner Classic Movies)

8:30pm – American Housewife (ABC) – HALLOWEEN EPISODE

9:00pm – Modern Family (ABC) – HALLOWEEN EPISODE

9:00pm – Insidious: The Last Key (More Max)

9:00pm – Hotel Transylvania (Freeform)

9:00pm – The Stepfather (2009) (Starz Encore Suspense)

9:00pm – Insidious: Chapter 3 (SyFy)

9:15pm – Mark of the Vampire (1935) (Turner Classic Movies)

9:31pm – Single Parents (ABC) – HALLOWEEN EPISODE

10:00pm – The Green Inferno (Action Max)

10:30pm – Night Monster (1942) (Turner Classic Movies)

10:35pm – Fright Night (1985) (AMC)

10:44pm – Rosemary’s Baby (Starz Encore Suspense)

10:45pm – Hellbound: Hellraiser II (More Max)

11:05pm – The Vatican Tapes (SyFy)

11:33pm – King Kong (1976) (Megaplex)

12:00am – Spooky Buddies (Freeform)

12:00am – Prom Night (2008) (Showtime Showcase)

12:00am – The Human Monster (1939) (Turner Classic Movies)

Thursday, October 25th

12:20am – Stephen King’s IT (2017) (HBO2)

12:25am – The Grudge (2004) (More Max)

1:00am – Jackals (Showtime Beyond)

1:05am – An American Werewolf in London (AMC)

1:05am – Knock Knock (Starz Encore Suspense)

1:30am – Halloween II (2009) (SHO 2)

1:30am – The Devil Bat (1940) (Turner Classic Movies)

1:31am – Saw (Starz)

2:30am – Would You Rather (Showtime Beyond)

2:45am – The Corpse Vanishes (1942) (Turner Classic Movies)

3:10am – Mirrors (AMC)

3:26am – Resident Evil: Afterlife (Starz Edge)

4:30am – Halloween: Resurrection (Thriller Max)

5:15am – Bowery at Midnight (1942) (Turner Classic Movies)

5:30am – Psycho III (Action Max)

5:45am – Corridors of Blood (AMC)

5:46am – The Mummy (1932) (Starz Encore Suspense)

7:02am – Leviathan (Starz Encore Suspense)

9:00am – War of the Colossal Beast (AMC)

9:25am – Happy Death Day (Thriller Max)

9:45am – The Canterville Ghost (1944) (Turner Classic Movies)

10:00am – The Exorcist III (AMC)

11:11am – The Curse (Starz Encore)

11:35am – The Dark Half (EPIX)

11:43am – Dracula (1931) (Starz Encore Suspense)

12:30pm – The Omen (2006) (AMC)

1:05pm – Dracula (1979) (Thriller Max)

1:40pm – The Texas Chainsaw Massacre Part 2 (EPIX)

3:00pm – The Exorcism of Emily Rose (AMC)

3:00pm – Pitch Black (Showtime Beyond)

3:25pm – Pumpkinhead (EPIX)

4:00pm – Jurassic Park (Freeform)

4:07pm – Snow White: A Tale of Terror (Starz Encore Suspense)

4:55pm – Pumpkinhead II: Blood Wings (EPIX)

5:30pm – Exorcist II: The Heretic (AMC)

6:25pm – Poltergeist II: The Other Side (EPIX)

7:00pm – Hotel Transylvania (Freeform)

7:20pm – Leviathan (Starz Encore Suspense)

7:25pm – Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (Starz Encore)

8:00pm – The Exorcist (AMC)

8:00pm – The Amityville Horror (1979) (EPIX)

8:00pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror IX“ (FXX)

8:30pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XV“ (FXX)

9:00pm – The Haunted Mansion (2003) (Freeform)

9:00pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XVI“ (FXX)

9:00pm – Hostel (Showtime Beyond)

9:00pm – Dracula (1931) (Starz Encore Suspense)

9:30pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XIX“ (FXX)

10:00pm – Jacob’s Ladder (EPIX)

10:00pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XXIII“ (FXX)

10:17pm – The Mummy (1932) (Starz Encore Suspense)

10:30pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XXVI“ (FXX)

10:35pm – Hostel: Part II (Showtime Beyond)

10:50pm – Annabelle (AMC)

10:53pm – Young Frankenstein (Starz Encore)

11:00pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XXVII“ (FXX)

11:30pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XXVIII“ (FXX)

11:33pm – Snow White: A Tale of Terror (Starz Encore Suspense)

11:35pm – Splice (Action Max)

12:00am – The Final Girls (Freeform)

Friday, October 26th

12:15am – The Lost Boys (HBO2)

1:00am – Pumpkinhead (EPIX)

1:10am – Prince of Darkness (AMC)

2:20am – Sinister 2 (More Max)

2:45am – Halloween II (2009) (Showtime Extreme)

2:54am – Quarantine (Starz Encore Suspense)

3:00am – Deadly Blessing (EPIX)

3:40am – Eli Roth’s History of Horror (AMC)

3:57am – Hollow Man (Starz Encore)

4:00am – The Final Destination (More Max)

4:03am – Life (2017) (Starz Edge)

4:43am – Eli Roth’s History of Horror (AMC)

4:30am – Prom Night (2008) (Showtime)

4:52am – Amityville: The Awakening (Starz)

5:25am – Cooties (More Max)

5:44am – Violent Midnight (AMC)

6:15am – The Final Destination (Thriller Max)

6:55am – Happy Death Day (More Max)

7:15am – Pitch Black (SHO 2)

7:42am – Young Frankenstein (Starz Encore)

8:02am – Godzilla’s Revenge (Starz Encore Suspense)

9:00am – Hellraiser: Revelations (AMC)

9:15am – Predator (HBO Zone)

9:53am – 30 Days of Night (Starz)

10:00am – Hellraiser: Bloodline (AMC)

10:30am – Seed of Chucky (Action Max)

11:15am – Q: The Winged Serpent (Showtime Beyond)

11:20am – Life (2017) (Starz Edge)

11:20am – Dawn of the Dead (2004) (Thriller Max)

11:55am – Jennifer’s Body (HBO Comedy)

12:00pm – Psycho (1998) (Action Max)

12:00pm – Hellraiser: Inferno (AMC)

12:30pm – Jurassic Park (Freeform)

12:30pm – Cell (Showtime Showcase)

1:00pm – Final Destination (Thriller Max)

2:19pm – The Thing (1982) (Starz Encore Suspense)

2:30pm – Hellraiser: Hellseeker (AMC)

2:40pm – Annabelle: Creation (Thriller Max)

3:15pm – The Hills Have Eyes II (2007) (Starz Edge)

3:35pm – The Lost World: Jurassic Park (Freeform)

4:10pm – Saw V (Starz Encore Suspense)

4:30pm – Hellraiser: Deader (AMC)

4:30pm – Urban Legend (Showtime Beyond)

5:15pm – Drag Me to Hell (HBO Zone)

5:38pm – Young Frankenstein (Starz Encore)

5:45pm – Quarantine (Starz Encore Suspense)

6:00pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror II“ (FXX)

6:15pm – Urban Legends: Final Cut (Showtime Beyond)

6:30pm – Hellraiser: Hellworld (AMC)

6:30pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror V“ (FXX)

6:40pm – Haunted Mansion (2003) (Freeform)

7:00pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror VI“ (FXX)

7:30pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror VII“ (FXX)

8:00pm – It’s the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown (ABC)

8:00pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror VIII“ (FXX)

8:00pm – Prom Night (2008) (Showtime Beyond)

8:30pm – Hellraiser (AMC)

8:30pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror X“ (FXX)

8:50pm – Hocus Pocus (Freeform)

9:00pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XII“ (FXX)

9:00pm – Midnight, Texas: Season 2 (NBC) – NEW EPISODE

9:00pm – The Thing (1982) (Starz Encore Suspense)

9:00pm – Z Nation: Season 5 (SyFy) – NEW EPISODE

9:00pm – Haunted Live (Travel Channel) – NEW EPISODE

9:30pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XIII“ (FXX)

9:30pm – The House on Sorority Row (Showtime Beyond)

10:00pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XIV“ (FXX)

10:00pm – Dolores Claiborne (HBO Signature)

10:00pm – Van Helsing: Season 3 (SyFy) – NEW EPISODE

10:30pm – Hellraiser: Hell on Earth (AMC)

10:30pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XV“ (FXX)

10:51pm – Village of the Damned (1995) (Starz Encore Suspense)

11:00pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XXIII“ (FXX)

11:00pm – Channel Zero: The Dream Door (SyFy) – NEW EPISODE

11:30pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XXIV“ (FXX)

11:35pm – Cooties (Thriller Max)

12:00am – Teen Spirit (Freeform)

 

Saturday, October 27th

12:33am – They Live (Starz Encore Suspense)

12:40am – The Prophecy 3: The Ascent (Starz Encore)

1:05am – Land of the Dead (Thriller Max)

1:22am – 30 Days of Night (Starz)

2:15am – Q: The Winged Serpent (Showtime Beyond)

2:37am – Eli Roth’s History of Horror (AMC)

3:39am – Eli Roth’s History of Horror (AMC)

3:56am – AVPR: Requiem (Starz Encore Suspense)

4:06am – Resident Evil: The Final Chapter (Starz Encore)

5:46am – The Creation of the Humanoids (AMC)

5:55am – Scream (Starz Encore)

6:00am – 7 Faces of Dr. Lao (1964) (Turner Classic Movies)

6:01am – The People Under the Stairs (AMC)

7:00am – Dark Shadows (2012) (Freeform)

7:30am – Jennifer’s Body (HBO2)

7:45am – The Fly II (HBO Zone)

8:30am – Fright Night (1985) (AMC)

8:45am – The Amityville Horror (2005) (Starz Encore Suspense)

9:00am – Sorority Row (2009) (SyFy)

9:15am – House of the Dead (HBO2)

10:45am – House of the Dead 2 (HBO2)

11:00am – Silver Bullet (AMC)

11:00am – Splice (Cinemax)

11:00am – The Lost Boys (HBO Zone)

11:00am – Knock Knock (SyFy)

11:30am – At the Devil’s Door (Showtime Beyond)

11:30am – The Tell-Tale Heart (1941) (Turner Classic Movies)

12:20pm – The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform)

12:30pm – House of 1000 Corpses (HBO2)

12:37pm – AVPR: Requiem (Starz Encore Suspense)

1:00pm – Christine (AMC)

1:00pm – Leatherface: Texas Chainsaw III (SyFy)

1:10pm – Darkman (Action Max)

1:15pm – The Bye Bye Man (Showtime Beyond)

2:00pm – The Last House on the Left (2009) (HBO2)

2:15pm – Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1941) (Turner Classic Movies)

2:30pm – Hocus Pocus (Freeform)

2:54pm – The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003) (SyFy)

3:00pm – Thirteen Ghosts (AMC)

3:15pm – From Hell (HBO Zone)

3:51pm – The Amityville Horror (2005) (Starz Encore Suspense)

4:10pm – Sinister 2 (Thriller Max)

4:30pm – The Pact (Showtime Beyond)

4:40pm – Monsters, Inc. (Freeform)

4:57pm – Texas Chainsaw 3D (SyFy)

5:00pm – Friday the 13th (2009) (AMC)

5:00pm – Cloverfield (TMC)

5:20pm – The Midnight Meat Train (HBO Zone)

5:22pm – Scream 2 (Starz Encore Suspense)

6:00pm – The Haunting (1999) (Showtime Beyond)

6:00pm – The Power (1968) (Turner Classic Movies)

6:15pm – Insidious: The Last Key (Cinemax)

6:25pm – Get Out (Action Max)

6:50pm – Monsters University (Freeform)

7:00pm – Stephen King’s IT (2017) (HBO2)

7:00pm – The Belko Experiment (HBO Zone)

7:00pm – Leatherface (SyFy)

7:03pm – Friday the 13th (1980) (AMC)

7:15pm – The Wolfman (2010) (More Max)

7:24pm – AVPR: Requiem (Starz Encore Suspense)

8:00pm – Split (Cinemax)

8:00pm – The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1947) (Turner Classic Movies)

8:26pm – Jason X (Starz Encore)

8:30pm – The Omen (1976) (HBO Zone)

9:00pm – Saw VI (Starz Encore Suspense)

9:00pm – Dead in the Water (SyFy) – PREMIERE

9:00pm – Stake Land (TMC)

9:00pm – Ghost Adventures (Travel Channel) – NEW EPISODE

9:08pm – Friday the 13th Part 2 (AMC)

9:15pm – The Devil’s Rejects (HBO2)

9:20pm – Hotel Transylvania (Freeform)

10:00pm – Psycho (1998) (Cinemax)

10:00pm – The Bye Bye Man (Showtime Beyond)

10:00pm – The Ghost and Mr. Chicken (1966) (Turner Classic Movies)

10:20pm – Damien: Omen II (HBO Zone)

10:33pm – The Amityville Horror (2005) (Starz Encore Suspense)

11:00pm – Channel Zero: The Dream Door (SyFy) – NEW EPISODE

11:13pm – Friday the 13th Part III (AMC)

11:25pm – Toy Story of TERROR! (Freeform)

11:45pm – Halloween II (2009) (Showtime Beyond)

11:55pm – ParaNorman (Freeform)

Sunday, October 28th

12:05am – Stake Land (TMC)

12:07am – Tales from the Crypt: Demon Knight (Starz Encore Suspense)

12:10am – The Final Conflict (HBO Zone)

1:13am – Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter (AMC)

1:30am – House of Dark Shadows (1970) (Turner Classic Movies)

1:42am – Tales from the Crypt: Bordello of Blood (Starz Encore Suspense)

2:00am – Omen IV: The Awakening (HBO Zone)

2:05am – The Green Inferno (Cinemax)

2:15am – American Nightmares (Action Max)

2:30am – Hostel (Showtime Extreme)

2:30am – Raising Cain (Starz Encore)

2:55am – Hellbound: Hellraiser II (More Max)

3:12am – Scream 2 (Starz Encore Suspense)

3:13am – Friday the 13th: A New Beginning (AMC)

3:30am – Night of Dark Shadows (1971) (Turner Classic Movies)

4:04am – Slither (Starz Encore)

4:05am – Hostel: Part II (Showtime Extreme)

4:20am – From Hell (HBO2)

4:25am – Rings (EPIX)

4:50am – Prom Night (2008) (Showtime)

5:13am – Friday the 13th Part VI: Jason Lives (AMC)

5:30am – Black Cats and Broomsticks (1955) (Turner Classic Movies)

5:42am – Rosemary’s Baby (Starz Encore)

7:13am – Friday the 13th Part VII: The New Blood (AMC)

7:25am – The Thaw (Action Max)

7:30am – Cloverfield (Showtime Extreme)

7:45am – Willard (1971) (Showtime Beyond)

8:25am – Identity (HBO Signature)

8:45am – Dracula (1979) (More Max)

9:00am – Leatherface: Texas Chainsaw III (SyFy)

9:13am – Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan (AMC)

9:20am – Shutter Island (EPIX)

9:30am – Pitch Black (Showtime Beyond)

9:40am – The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform)

9:45am – The Silence of the Lambs (HBO2)

10:35am – Vampires Suck (More Max)

10:54am – The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003) (SyFy)

11:05am – Tales from the Crypt: Bordello of Blood (Starz Encore Suspense)

11:13am – Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday (AMC)

11:50am – Hocus Pocus (Freeform)

12:00pm – Outcast Marathon – Through Monday AM (More Max)

12:34pm – The Craft (Starz Encore Suspense)

12:40pm – Land of the Dead (Action Max)

12:57pm – Leatherface (SyFy)

1:13pm – Friday the 13th (1980) (AMC)

1:25pm – Q: The Winged Serpent (Showtime Beyond)

2:00pm – Toy Story of TERROR! (Freeform)

2:09pm – Ghoulies (Starz Encore)

2:18pm – Vacancy (Starz Encore Suspense)

2:30pm – Monsters, Inc. (Freeform)

3:00pm – ATM (Showtime Beyond)

3:00pm – Drive Angry (SyFy)

3:18pm – Friday the 13th (2009) (AMC)

3:32pm – Jason X (Starz Encore)

3:46pm – Tales from the Crypt: Demon Knight (Starz Encore Suspense)

4:00pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror III“ (FXX)

4:30pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror VI“ (FXX)

4:35pm – Monsters University (Freeform)

4:40pm – Splice (Action Max)

5:00pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XV“ (FXX)

5:30pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XVIII“ (FXX)

6:00pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XX“ (FXX)

6:00pm – The Lost Boys (HBO2)

6:15pm – Cell (Showtime Beyond)

6:30pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XXII“ (FXX)

6:50pm – The Grudge (2004) (Thriller Max)

7:00pm – America’s Funniest Home Videos (ABC) – HALLOWEEN EPISODE

7:00pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XXV“ (FXX)

7:05pm – Hotel Transylvania (Freeform)

7:16pm – The Craft (Starz Encore Suspense)

7:30pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XXVII“ (FXX)

7:45pm – Drag Me to Hell (HBO2)

8:00pm – Dancing with the Stars: Juniors (ABC) – HALLOWEEN EPISODE

8:00pm – Shutter Island (EPIX)

8:00pm – The Mummy’s Shroud (1967) (Turner Classic Movies)

9:00pm – The Walking Dead (AMC) – NEW EPISODE

9:00pm – Halloween Wars (Food Network) – NEW EPISODE

9:00pm – Rosemary’s Baby (Starz Encore)

9:00pm – Saw: The Final Chapter (Starz Encore Suspense)

9:00pm – Paranormal Survivor (Travel Channel) – NEW EPISODE

9:10pm – Hocus Pocus (Freeform)

9:30pm – Wrong Turn 2: Dead End (HBO2)

10:00pm – Halloween Gingerbread Showdown (Food Network) – NEW EPISODE

10:00pm – Pitch Black (Showtime Beyond)

10:00pm – Scariest Night of My Life (Travel Channel) – NEW EPISODE

10:00pm – Blood from the Mummy’s Tomb (1971) (Turner Classic Movies)

10:20pm – Stir of Echoes (EPIX)

10:32pm – Vacancy (Starz Encore Suspense)

11:00pm – Channel Zero: The Dream Door (SyFy) – NEW EPISODE

11:00pm – Most Terrifying Places in America (Travel Channel) – NEW EPISODE

11:10pm – Wrong Turn 4: Bloody Beginnings (HBO2)

11:25pm – Get Out (Cinemax)

12:00am – Dude Bro Party Massacre III (Showtime Beyond)

12:00am – Halloween II (2009) (Showtime Extreme)

Monday, October 29th

12:10am – Eli Roth’s History of Horror (AMC) – NEW EPISODE

12:30am – The Butterfly Effect 3: Revelations (HBO Zone)

12:45am – Wrong Turn 5: Bloodlines (HBO2)

1:30am – The Ninth Gate (EPIX)

1:45am – Hostel (Showtime Beyond)

2:34am – The Mummy (1932) (Retroplex)

3:41am – Saw: The Final Chapter (Starz Encore Suspense)

4:00am – Shadows of the Dead (SyFy)

4:00am – Diabolique (1955) (Turner Classic Movies)

4:20am – Eli Roth’s History of Horror (AMC)

4:51am – Silent Night, Deadly Night III: Better Watch Out! (Starz Encore)

4:55am – Halloween: Resurrection (More Max)

5:20am – Slaughter of the Vampires (AMC)

5:35am – How to Make a Monster (AMC)

6:23am – Resident Evil: The Final Chapter (Starz Encore)

6:30am – The Curse of the Cat People (1944) (Turner Classic Movies)

7:10am – Kong: Skull Island (Action Max)

7:45am – The Bad Seed (1956) (Turner Classic Movies)

8:12am – Evil Dead II (Starz Encore)

8:21am – The Prophecy II (Starz Encore Suspense)

9:00am – Halloween (1978) (AMC)

9:00am – Silent Hill: Revelation (SyFy)

9:10am – Psycho III (Action Max)

9:47am – Lifeforce (Starz Encore Suspense)

10:00am – Children of the Damned (1963) (Turner Classic Movies)

10:12am – The Mummy (1932) (Retroplex)

10:48am – Teen Witch (Megaplex)

11:00am – Halloween II (1981) (AMC)

11:00am – Drive Angry (SyFy)

11:15am – Invaders from Mars (1986) (EPIX)

11:45am – Village of the Damned (1961) (Turner Classic Movies)

12:10pm – Saw (Starz Edge)

12:30pm – The Haunting (1999) (Showtime Extreme)

1:00pm – Halloween III: Season of the Witch (AMC)

1:15pm – What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? (1962) (Turner Classic Movies)

2:35pm – Species (EPIX)

2:50pm – Teaching Mrs. Tingle (Starz Encore Suspense)

3:00pm – Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers (AMC)

3:45pm – Hush…Hush, Sweet Charlotte (1964) (Turner Classic Movies)

4:25pm – Species II (EPIX)

4:28pm – Prey (Starz Encore Suspense)

4:45pm – Insidious: The Last Key (More Max)

5:00pm – Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers (AMC)

5:59pm – Bride of Frankenstein (Starz Encore Suspense)

6:00pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror I“ (FXX)

6:15pm – The Nanny (1965) (Turner Classic Movies)

6:30pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror II“ (FXX)

7:00pm – Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers (AMC)

7:00pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror VII“ (FXX)

7:00pm – Underworld (HBO)

7:00pm – Killer High (SyFy)

7:16pm – Lifeforce (Starz Encore Suspense)

7:30pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror IX“ (FXX)

8:00pm – Dancing with the Stars (ABC) – HALLOWEEN EPISODE

8:00pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror X“ (FXX)

8:00pm – The Mummy (1932) (Retroplex)

8:00pm – Island of Lost Souls (1932) (Turner Classic Movies)

8:10pm – Dracula (1979) (Thriller Max)

8:30pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XVII“ (FXX)

9:00pm – Halloween Baking Championship (Food Network) – NEW EPISODE

9:00pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XVIII“ (FXX)

9:00pm – Quarantine (Starz Encore)

9:00pm – Night of the Living Dead (Starz Encore Suspense)

9:00pm – You Might be the Killer (SyFy)

9:05pm – Halloween H20: 20 Years Later (AMC)

9:15pm – Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1932) (Turner Classic Movies)

9:20pm – The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform)

9:30pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XIX“ (FXX)

10:00pm – Split (Action Max)

10:00pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XXII“ (FXX)

10:00pm – American Horror Story (FX) – NEW EPISODE

10:00pm – The Wolfman (2010) (Thriller Max)

10:30pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XXIII“ (FXX)

10:40pm – Species (EPIX)

10:45pm – The House on Sorority Row (Showtime Beyond)

10:50pm – Happy Death Day (More Max)

11:00pm – Channel Zero: The Dream Door (SyFy) – NEW EPISODE

11:00pm – Mad Love (1935) (Turner Classic Movies)

11:05pm – Halloween (2007) (AMC)

11:27pm – Saw (Starz Edge)

11:30pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XXVI“ (FXX)

11:39pm – Teen Witch (Megaplex)

11:45pm – Jennifer’s Body (HBO Comedy)

12:00am – Kong: Skull Island (Action Max)

12:00am – The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform)

Tuesday, October 30th

12:15am – The Fly (1958) (Turner Classic Movies)

12:56am – Silent Night, Deadly Night 5: The Toy Maker (Starz Encore)

1:00am – House of 1000 Corpses (HBO2)

1:35am – Halloween (1978) (AMC)

2:00am – Arachnophobia (Action Max)

3:25am – Cooties (Thriller Max)

3:40am – Halloween II (1981) (AMC)

3:45am – Hostel (TMC)

3:50am – The Final (Action Max)

4:05am – Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Next Generation (Showtime Extreme)

5:45am – War of the Colossal Beast (AMC)

4:15am – The Frozen Dead (1967) (Turner Classic Movies)

6:00am – Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1920) (Turner Classic Movies)

8:09am – Life (Starz Edge)

8:45am – Kong: Skull Island (Cinemax)

8:55am – Boo! A Madea Halloween (EPIX)

9:00am – Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers (AMC)

9:30am – Dolores Claiborne (HBO Signature)

9:55am – Annabelle: Creation (More Max)

10:15am – Drag Me to Hell (HBO/HBO Latino)

10:15am – The Devil-Doll (1936) (Turner Classic Movies)

10:40am – Boo 2!: A Madea Halloween (EPIX)

10:51am – Quarantine (Starz Encore)

10:59am – Snow White: A Tale of Terror (Starz Encore Suspense)

11:00am – Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers (AMC)

11:38am – Hollow Man (Starz Edge)

11:45am – The Mysterious Island (1929) (Turner Classic Movies)

12:20pm – Insidious: The Last Key (Thriller Max)

12:23pm – Village of the Damned (1995) (Starz Encore)

12:45pm – The Amityville Horror (2005) (Starz Encore Suspense)

1:00pm – Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers (AMC)

1:00pm – The Haunting in Connecticut 2: Ghosts of Georgia (SyFy)

1:30pm – Doctor X (1932) (Turner Classic Movies)

1:55pm – The Monster Squad (EPIX)

2:03pm – Escape from LA (Starz Encore)

3:00pm – Halloween (1978) (AMC)

3:00pm – You Might be the Killer (SyFy)

3:00pm – The Return of Doctor X (1939) (Turner Classic Movies)

3:07pm – Life (2017) (Starz Edge)

3:20pm – Killer Klowns from Outer Space (EPIX)

3:46pm – They Live (Starz Encore)

4:15pm – King Kong (1933) (Turner Classic Movies)

4:16pm – The Hills Have Eyes 2 (2007) (Starz Encore Suspense)

4:40pm – Hocus Pocus (Freeform)

4:50pm – Teen Wolf (EPIX)

5:00pm – The House on Sorority Row (Showtime Showcase)

5:00pm – Killer High (SyFy)

5:05pm – Halloween H20: 20 Years Later (AMC)

5:23pm – The Thing (1982) (Starz Encore)

5:47pm – The Craft (Starz Encore Suspense)

6:15pm – Things to Come (1936) (Turner Classic Movies)

6:20pm – Get Out (Action Max)

6:25pm – Teen Wolf Too (EPIX)

6:45pm – The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform)

6:45pm – Urban Legend (Showtime Showcase)

7:00pm – The Night Before Halloween (SyFy)

7:05pm – Halloween (2007) (AMC)

8:00pm – The Conners (ABC) – HALLOWEEN EPISODE

8:00pm – Boo! A Madea Halloween (EPIX)

8:00pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror IV“ (FXX)

8:00pm – Ghost Chasers (1951) (Turner Classic Movies)

8:25pm – Toy Story of TERROR! (Freeform)

8:30pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XI“ (FXX)

8:30pm – Prom Night (2008) (Showtime Showcase)

8:55pm – The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform)

9:00pm – Blackish (ABC) – HALLOWEEN EPISODE

9:00pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XII“ (FXX)

9:00pm – Hollow Man (Starz Edge)

9:00pm – Student Bodies (Starz Encore)

9:00pm – The Amityville Horror (2005) (Starz Encore Suspense)

9:20pm – The Descent (HBO2)

9:30pm – Splitting Up Together (ABC) – HALLOWEEN EPISODE

9:30pm – Halloween (1978) (AMC)

9:30pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XIII“ (FXX)

9:30pm – Stephen King’s IT (2017) (HBO Zone)

9:30pm – The Bowery Boys Meet the Monsters (1954) (Turner Classic Movies)

9:45pm – Boo 2!: A Madea Halloween (EPIX)

10:00pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XIV“ (FXX)

10:28pm – Evil Dead II (Starz Encore)

10:30pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XVII“ (FXX)

10:32pm – Resident Evil: Afterlife (Starz)

10:45pm – Spook Busters (1946) (Turner Classic Movies)

10:55pm – Life (2017) (Starz Edge)

11:00pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XXI“ (FXX)

11:00pm – The Descent: Part 2 (HBO2)

11:00pm – Channel Zero: The Dream Door (SyFy) – NEW EPISODE

11:30pm – The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror XXV“ (FXX)

11:35pm – Halloween II (1981) (AMC)

11:45pm – The Belko Experiment (HBO Zone)

11:55pm – They Live (Starz Encore)

12:00am – Warm Bodies (Freeform)

Heather Wixson
About the Author - Heather Wixson

After falling in love with the horror genre at a very early age, Heather Wixson has spent the last decade carving out a name for herself in the genre world as a both a journalist and as a proponent of independent horror cinema. Wixson is currently the Managing Editor for DailyDead.com, and was previously a featured writer at DreadCentral.com and TerrorTube.com where her online career began; she’s also been a contributor at FEARnet as well as a panelist for several of their online programs.

Wixson recently finished her first book, Monster Squad: Celebrating the Artists Behind Cinema's Most Memorable Creatures, and is currently working on her second upcoming book project on special effects artists as well.